Business profile

Viisarin Talli oy

Viisarin Talli oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-09-26. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €34 and operating profit was €970.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2568853-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2568853-4
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-09-26
Business ID registration date
2013-09-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Viisarintie 4, 13130, Hämeenlinna

Phone: +358400552936Source observation

People and decision-makers

Lampinen Vesa PekkaPuheenjohtaja
Vähä-Nikkilä Jari Ilmo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsen

About Viisarin Talli oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Viisarin Talli oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-09-26. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €34 and operating profit was €970. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €34 and profit for the financial year of €11,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -99.9%, operating margin was +52.9%, and equity ratio was +72.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-99.9%
Operating margin52.9%
Equity ratio72.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€29,942
2021-12-31
€34,980
2022-12-31
€31,925
2023-12-31
€34,678
2024-12-31
€34
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€11,039
2021-12-31
€17,937
2022-12-31
€14,770
2023-12-31
€18,178
2024-12-31
€970
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€4,917
2021-12-31
€10,728
2022-12-31
€7,140
2023-12-31
€9,144
2024-12-31
€11,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€263,048
2021-12-31
€259,924
2022-12-31
€252,840
2023-12-31
€247,210
2024-12-31
€243,382
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
90/100 · Improving
72.0 %2024-12-31: 66.4 %
Current ratioWeak
3/100 · Improving
0.09x2024-12-31: 0.06x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
52.9 %2024-12-31: 51.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio52.1 %56.9 %61.3 %66.4 %72.0 %
Current ratio0.00x0.10x0.07x0.06x0.09x
Operating profit margin36.7 %51.4 %46.9 %51.4 %52.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2568853-4
EU IDFIFPRO.2568853-4
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2013-09-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2013-09-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lampinen Vesa PekkaPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Vähä-Nikkilä Jari Ilmo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodViisarin Talli oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
53 peers
Solvency60%
Better than 60% of peers
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Liquidity42%
Below 58% of peers
Revenue growth4%
Below 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1874/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-1770/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Viisarin Talli oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.