Business profile

Vinclar Oy

Vinclar Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-02-07. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,186,211 and operating profit was -€8,721.

Business ID 1580779-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1580779-8
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2000-02-07
Business ID registration date
2000-02-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: LINNANRAKENTAJANTIE 12, 00810, Helsingfors

About Vinclar Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vinclar Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-02-07. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,186,211 and operating profit was -€8,721. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,186,211 and profit for the financial year of -€4,026. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -3.1%, operating margin was -0.7%, and equity ratio was +41.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods7
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-3.1%
Operating margin-0.7%
Equity ratio41.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€700Previous: €350
Inventory€28,033Previous: €26,969
Cash and bank€113,178Previous: €131,171
Advances received€0Previous: €452
Retained earnings€120,283Previous: €129,477
Equity€136,865Previous: €151,327
Liabilities€189,774Previous: €204,540
Current assets€264,636Previous: €287,327
Current liabilities€189,774Previous: €204,540
Revenue trend3 periods
€1,143,700
2023-12-31
€1,223,662
2024-12-31
€1,186,211
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€5,782
2023-12-31
-€1,869
2024-12-31
-€8,721
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€6,877
2023-12-31
€1,242
2024-12-31
-€4,026
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€282,941
2023-12-31
€355,867
2024-12-31
€326,639
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Declining
41.9 %2024-12-31: 42.6 %
Current ratioPassable
25/100 · Declining
0.74x2024-12-31: 0.77x
Operating profit marginWeak
48/100 · Declining
-0.7 %2024-12-31: -0.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio57.0 %42.6 %41.9 %
Current ratio0.58x0.77x0.74x
Operating profit margin-0.5 %-0.1 %-0.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1580779-8
VAT IDFI15807798
EU IDFIFPRO.1580779-8
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2000-02-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2000-02-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2000-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2000-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2000-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableVinclar Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-09-21
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
358 peers
Solvency39%
Below 61% of peers
Profitability21%
Below 79% of peers
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth25%
Below 75% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag115 days after period end
Typical registration lag157 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-09-21 09:4260/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1356/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-21
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 26 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsErittäin vahva
94/100

Long registry history, recent financial statement filings, and active register markings support this signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

31 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

7 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vinclar Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.