Business profile

Visar Oy

Visar Oy's registered office is Pirkkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-08-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €695,032 and operating profit was €89,090.

Business ID 2488506-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2488506-9
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Pirkkala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-08-01
Business ID registration date
2012-07-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Olkikuja 4 A, 33960, Pirkkala

About Visar Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Visar Oy's location municipality is Pirkkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-08-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €695,032 and operating profit was €89,090. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €695,032 and profit for the financial year of €46,098. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -17.8%, operating margin was +12.8%, and equity ratio was +40.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-17.8%
Operating margin12.8%
Equity ratio40.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€9,825Previous: €9,600
Cash and bank€160,006Previous: €158,360
Retained earnings€608,706Previous: €579,662
Equity€657,304Previous: €664,206
Liabilities€969,195Previous: €993,073
Current assets€195,729Previous: €177,578
Current liabilities€399,195Previous: €351,073
Revenue trend2 periods
€845,241
2024-12-31
€695,032
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€149,550
2024-12-31
€89,090
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€82,044
2024-12-31
€46,098
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,657,280
2024-12-31
€1,626,499
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
51/100 · Improving
40.4 %2024-12-31: 40.1 %
Current ratioWeak
13/100 · Declining
0.40x2024-12-31: 0.45x
Operating profit marginGood
82/100 · Declining
12.6 %2024-12-31: 17.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio40.1 %40.4 %
Current ratio0.45x0.40x
Operating profit margin17.5 %12.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2488506-9
VAT IDFI24885069
EU IDFIFPRO.2488506-9
MunicipalityPirkkala
Current registered entries
2012-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2012-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2012-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2012-08-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableVisar Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-27
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
412 peers
Solvency42%
Below 58% of peers
Profitability68%
Better than 68% of peers
Liquidity45%
Below 55% of peers
Revenue growth12%
Below 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag45 days after period end
Typical registration lag78 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-27 22:4765/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +8 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-27
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 14 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Visar Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.