Business profile

Visit Seinäjoki Region Oy

Visit Seinäjoki Region Oy's registered office is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-12-14. It operates in the industry of organisation of conventions and trade shows. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €549,288 and operating profit was €29,519.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2445078-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2445078-6
Sector
Organisation of conventions and trade shows
Municipality
Seinäjoki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-12-14
Business ID registration date
2011-11-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kampusranta 9 C, 60320, Seinäjoki

Phone: +358504300792Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://seinajokicongress.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/seinajokicongressSource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/seinajokicongressSource: company website

Linkedin profile: https://www.linkedin.com/company/sein%C3%A4joki-congress-oySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Lahti Tuula Sylvi HelenaToimitusjohtaja

About Visit Seinäjoki Region Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Visit Seinäjoki Region Oy's location municipality is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-12-14. It operates in the industry of organisation of conventions and trade shows. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €549,288 and operating profit was €29,519. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €549,288 and profit for the financial year of €28,203. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +332.5%, operating margin was +5.5%, and equity ratio was +66.5%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Seinäjoki CongressVisit Seinäjoki

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on Seinäjoen alueen matkailumarkkinointi ja matkailun kehittäminen sekä alueen myynti ja markkinointi kokousten, konferenssien ja tapahtumien järjestämispaikkana. Yhtiö edistää toiminnallaan kokouspalveluiden kehittymistä ja palveluiden tarjoajien välistä yhteistyötä. Yhtiö voi toimintaansa varten omistaa tai hallita osakkeita sekä kiinteää omaisuutta. Yhtiön toiminnan tarkoituksena ei ole tuottaa voittoa osakkeenomistajilleen. Mahdolliset voittovarat yhtiö käyttää oman toimintansa kehittämiseen.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth332.5%
Operating margin5.5%
Equity ratio66.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€35,288Previous: €3,405
Employees4Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€72,000
2021-12-31
€136,107
2022-12-31
€137,467
2023-12-31
€126,999
2024-12-31
€549,288
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€4,000
2021-12-31
€10,773
2022-12-31
€10,236
2023-12-31
-€551
2024-12-31
€29,519
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€3,000
2021-12-31
€8,762
2022-12-31
€10,450
2023-12-31
€2,720
2024-12-31
€28,203
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€92,000
2021-12-31
€93,061
2022-12-31
€101,390
2023-12-31
€105,731
2024-12-31
€175,754
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
83/100 · Declining
66.5 %2024-12-31: 84.0 %
Current ratioGood
99/100 · Declining
2.98x2024-12-31: 6.18x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Improving
5.5 %2024-12-31: -0.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio91.8 %90.5 %85.0 %84.0 %66.5 %
Current ratio15.30x11.60x6.73x6.18x2.98x
Operating profit margin5.6 %8.1 %7.3 %-0.8 %5.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2445078-6
VAT IDFI24450786
EU IDFIFPRO.2445078-6
MunicipalitySeinäjoki
Current registered entries
2011-11-10VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-12-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-12-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2012-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2012-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lahti Tuula Sylvi HelenaToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kekarainen Ari KaleviPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Perämäki Leena AnneliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Välimäki Erkki AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Pajunen Jukka KaleviVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Minna Havia-NiemiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodVisit Seinäjoki Region Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
135 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability64%
Better than 64% of peers
Liquidity86%
Better than 86% of peers
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1883/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +16 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
B1
2026-09-3067/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 14 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

23 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-21

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-21.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Visit Seinäjoki Region Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.