Business profile

Viviendo Oy

Viviendo Oy's registered office is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-01-04. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €20,470 and operating profit was €12,779.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2731651-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2731651-5
Sector
Rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate
Municipality
Jyväskylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-01-04
Business ID registration date
2015-12-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Väinönkatu 15 B 36, 40100, Jyväskylä

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://viviendo.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Kokki Riitta KaarinaVarsinainen jäsen
Lemetyinen Pirkko HanneleVarajäsen

About Viviendo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Viviendo Oy's location municipality is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-01-04. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €20,470 and operating profit was €12,779. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €20,470 and profit for the financial year of €10,447. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +13.0%, operating margin was +62.4%, and equity ratio was +31.0%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Kokki apartments

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth13.0%
Operating margin62.4%
Equity ratio31.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€12,779Previous: €10,471
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€12,660
2021-12-31
€12,159
2022-12-31
€13,665
2023-12-31
€18,115
2024-12-31
€20,470
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€5,190
2021-12-31
€4,168
2022-12-31
€1,843
2023-12-31
€10,471
2024-12-31
€12,779
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€4,152
2021-12-31
€3,334
2022-12-31
€1,471
2023-12-31
€8,376
2024-12-31
€10,447
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€115,076
2021-12-31
€114,037
2022-12-31
€113,529
2023-12-31
€116,641
2024-12-31
€123,918
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
31.0 %2024-12-31: 48.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
62.4 %2024-12-31: 57.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio49.1 %48.5 %46.1 %48.5 %31.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin41.0 %34.3 %13.5 %57.8 %62.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2731651-5
EU IDFIFPRO.2731651-5
MunicipalityJyväskylä
Current registered entries
2015-12-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-01-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-01-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kokki Riitta KaarinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lemetyinen Pirkko HanneleVarajäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodViviendo Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
371 peers
Solvency27%
Below 73% of peers
Profitability91%
Better than 91% of peers
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1879/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +9 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
A3
2026-09-1870/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Viviendo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.