Business profile

VN Infra Oy

VN Infra Oy's registered office is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-03-16. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €191,362 and operating profit was -€49,549.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2821409-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2821409-4
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Nurmijärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-03-16
Business ID registration date
2017-03-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Järventaustantie 583, 01900, Nurmijärvi

Website: https://www.vninfra.fiSource observation

About VN Infra Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

VN Infra Oy's location municipality is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-03-16. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €191,362 and operating profit was -€49,549. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €191,362 and profit for the financial year of -€51,233. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -32.0%, operating margin was -25.9%, and equity ratio was +83.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-32.0%
Operating margin-25.9%
Equity ratio83.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,500Previous: €25,859
Cash and bank€24,219Previous: €29,777
Retained earnings€388,222Previous: €422,378
Equity€339,489Previous: €424,622
Liabilities€66,849Previous: €60,143
Current assets€102,214Previous: €155,828
Current liabilities€38,946Previous: €25,359
Revenue trend2 periods
€281,329
2024-12-31
€191,362
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€3,229
2024-12-31
-€49,549
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€256
2024-12-31
-€51,233
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€484,765
2024-12-31
€406,338
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
83.5 %2024-12-31: 87.6 %
Current ratioPassable
21/100 · Declining
0.62x2024-12-31: 1.17x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-25.7 %2024-12-31: 1.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio87.6 %83.5 %
Current ratio1.17x0.62x
Operating profit margin1.1 %-25.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2821409-4
VAT IDFI28214094
EU IDFIFPRO.2821409-4
MunicipalityNurmijärvi
Current registered entries
2017-03-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-03-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-04-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorVN Infra Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score47/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
90 peers
Solvency83%
Better than 83% of peers
Profitability0%
Below 100% of peers
Liquidity47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth12%
Below 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag164 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1847/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-10-03 09:4247/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1559/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-14.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

VN Infra Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.