Business profile

VT19 Oy

VT19 Oy's registered office is Valkeala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €15,691 and operating profit was €2,986.

Business ID 3141771-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3141771-4
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Valkeala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-07-08
Business ID registration date
2020-06-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hurmanmäentie 1, 45370, Valkeala

About VT19 Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

VT19 Oy's location municipality is Valkeala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €15,691 and operating profit was €2,986. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €15,691 and profit for the financial year of €2,212. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +3307.5%, operating margin was +19.0%, and equity ratio was -8.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth3307.5%
Operating margin19.0%
Equity ratio-8.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €2,509
Cash and bank€2,973Previous: €0
Retained earnings-€3,000Previous: -€4,783
Equity-€788Previous: -€3,000
Liabilities€10,436Previous: €5,739
Current assets€9,647Previous: €2,739
Current liabilities€8,337Previous: €2,088
Revenue trend2 periods
€460
2024-10-31
€15,691
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€2,493
2024-10-31
€2,986
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,783
2024-10-31
€2,212
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€2,739
2024-10-31
€9,647
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Improving
-8.2 %2024-10-31: -109.5 %
Current ratioWeak
12/100 · Improving
0.36x2024-10-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginGood
98/100 · Declining
19.0 %2024-10-31: 84.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio-109.5 %-8.2 %
Current ratio0.00x0.36x
Operating profit margin84.0 %19.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3141771-4
VAT IDFI31417714
EU IDFIFPRO.3141771-4
MunicipalityValkeala
Current registered entries
2020-07-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-07-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2025-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2025-08-28Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryVT19 Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B2 · new analysis 2026-09-25
Model score53/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
112 peers
Solvency19%
Below 81% of peers
Profitability79%
Better than 79% of peers
Liquidity70%
Better than 70% of peers
Revenue growth99%
Better than 99% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag197 days after period end
Typical registration lag250 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-25 08:0653/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -9 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-25
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

VT19 Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.