Business profile

Vuoksen LVI Oy

Vuoksen LVI Oy's registered office is Imatra. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-11-04. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €195,225 and operating profit was €13,052.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3160381-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3160381-6
Sector
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Municipality
Imatra
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-11-04
Business ID registration date
2020-09-24
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Selmankatu 10, 55100, Imatra

Phone: +358505633217Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.vuoksenlvi.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100083423026891Source: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/vuoksen_lvi_oySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Al Yasin Tariq SamourToimitusjohtaja

About Vuoksen LVI Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vuoksen LVI Oy's location municipality is Imatra. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-11-04. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €195,225 and operating profit was €13,052. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €195,225 and profit for the financial year of €6,104. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -1.8%, operating margin was +6.7%, and equity ratio was +69.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-1.8%
Operating margin6.7%
Equity ratio69.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€13,740Previous: €1
Cash and bank€18,859Previous: €20,843
Retained earnings€30,085Previous: €21,185
Equity€37,190Previous: €33,789
Liabilities€16,200Previous: €11,396
Current assets€48,788Previous: €33,400
Current liabilities€16,200Previous: €11,396
Revenue trend5 periods
€30,474
2021-12-31
€19,991
2022-12-31
€166,468
2023-12-31
€198,811
2024-12-31
€195,225
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€13,274
2021-12-31
-€3,442
2022-12-31
€45,544
2023-12-31
€14,790
2024-12-31
€13,052
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€13,274
2021-12-31
-€3,452
2022-12-31
€39,754
2023-12-31
€11,603
2024-12-31
€6,104
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€25,930
2021-12-31
€19,179
2022-12-31
€52,176
2023-12-31
€45,185
2024-12-31
€53,390
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
87/100 · Declining
69.7 %2024-12-31: 74.8 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
1.16x2024-12-31: 1.83x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Declining
6.3 %2024-12-31: 7.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-47.3 %-82.0 %46.0 %74.8 %69.7 %
Current ratio---1.83x1.16x
Operating profit margin-43.6 %-17.0 %27.4 %7.4 %6.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3160381-6
VAT IDFI31603816
EU IDFIFPRO.3160381-6
MunicipalityImatra
Current registered entries
2020-11-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-11-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-01-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-01-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Al Yasin Tariq SamourToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Österman-Al Yasin Pia SusannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableVuoksen LVI Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
37 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity73%
Better than 73% of peers
Revenue growth38%
Below 62% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag113 days after period end
Typical registration lag88 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1769/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-16 02:0169/100 · v0.14
A3 → B1 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1571/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1371/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-23

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vuoksen LVI Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.