Business profile

YLÄ-GRILLI OY

YLÄ-GRILLI OY's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-06-15. It operates in the industry of fast food restaurants and kiosks. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €263,455 and operating profit was €14,353.

Business ID 2838686-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2838686-5
Sector
Fast food restaurants and kiosks
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-06-15
Business ID registration date
2017-06-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ylöjärventie 45, 33420, Tampere

Phone: +358451038377Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Azamy Mohammad QaseemVarsinainen jäsen
Akbari SamiyaVarajäsen

About YLÄ-GRILLI OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

YLÄ-GRILLI OY's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-06-15. It operates in the industry of fast food restaurants and kiosks. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €263,455 and operating profit was €14,353. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €263,455 and profit for the financial year of €9,514. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.6%, operating margin was +5.3%, and equity ratio was +73.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.6%
Operating margin5.3%
Equity ratio73.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€11,945Previous: -€5,219
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€370,938
2021-12-31
€365,592
2022-12-31
€308,552
2023-12-31
€256,736
2024-12-31
€263,455
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€57,197
2021-12-31
€35,803
2022-12-31
-€9,006
2023-12-31
-€1,120
2024-12-31
€14,353
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€27,410
2021-12-31
€29,426
2022-12-31
-€12,842
2023-12-31
-€5,219
2024-12-31
€9,514
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€361,237
2021-12-31
€398,539
2022-12-31
€324,658
2023-12-31
€277,115
2024-12-31
€274,977
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
92/100 · Improving
73.5 %2024-12-31: 69.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
63/100 · Improving
5.3 %2024-12-31: -0.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio65.0 %63.4 %67.7 %69.5 %73.5 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin15.4 %9.8 %-2.9 %-0.4 %5.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2838686-5
VAT IDFI28386865
EU IDFIFPRO.2838686-5
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2017-06-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-06-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-06-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-07-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Azamy Mohammad QaseemVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Akbari SamiyaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableYLÄ-GRILLI OY
Model score67/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-20

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

YLÄ-GRILLI OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.