Business profile

Yli-Väärälä Oy

Yli-Väärälä Oy's registered office is Somero. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-12-03. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €157,224 and operating profit was €38,312.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3174187-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3174187-2
Sector
Logging
Municipality
Somero
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-12-03
Business ID registration date
2020-11-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Talvisillantie 378, 31400, Somero

Phone: +358405753634Source observation

People and decision-makers

Yli-Väärälä Jari MattiVarsinainen jäsen
Yli-Väärälä Taija Tytti OrvokkiVarajäsen

About Yli-Väärälä Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Yli-Väärälä Oy's location municipality is Somero. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-12-03. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €157,224 and operating profit was €38,312. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €157,224 and profit for the financial year of €31,903. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +10.4%, operating margin was +24.4%, and equity ratio was +44.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth10.4%
Operating margin24.4%
Equity ratio44.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€35,058Previous: €16,311
Retained earnings€8,911Previous: €14,988
Profit before taxes€38,390Previous: -€6,077
Equity€40,815Previous: €8,911
Liabilities€50,072Previous: €53,205
Current assets€53,437Previous: €18,761
Current liabilities€32,870Previous: €23,703
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€88,543
2021-06-30
€173,483
2022-06-30
€171,854
2023-06-30
€142,427
2024-06-30
€157,224
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€7,790
2021-06-30
€15,646
2022-06-30
€22,205
2023-06-30
-€381
2024-06-30
€38,312
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€12,076
2021-06-30
€11,717
2022-06-30
€15,346
2023-06-30
-€6,077
2024-06-30
€31,903
2025-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€81,886
2021-06-30
€82,826
2022-06-30
€80,407
2023-06-30
€62,117
2024-06-30
€90,886
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
44.9 %2024-06-30: 14.3 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
36/100 · Improving
1.07x2024-06-30: 0.69x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
24.4 %2024-06-30: -0.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio-14.8 %-0.4 %18.6 %14.3 %44.9 %
Current ratio---0.69x1.07x
Operating profit margin-8.8 %9.0 %12.9 %-0.3 %24.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3174187-2
VAT IDFI31741872
EU IDFIFPRO.3174187-2
MunicipalitySomero
Current registered entries
2020-11-30VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-11-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-12-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-12-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Yli-Väärälä Taija Tytti OrvokkiVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Yli-Väärälä Jari MattiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodYli-Väärälä Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
42 peers
Solvency57%
Better than 57% of peers
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Liquidity81%
Better than 81% of peers
Revenue growth76%
Better than 76% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag87 days after period end
Typical registration lag98 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1785/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-16 21:3985/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Yli-Väärälä Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.