Business profile

Yube Capital oy

Yube Capital oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-08-04. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €22,850 and operating profit was €6,869.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2846178-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2846178-1
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-08-04
Business ID registration date
2017-07-24
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Runeberginkatu 49 A 23, 00260, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Beniard MengToimitusjohtaja

About Yube Capital oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Yube Capital oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-08-04. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €22,850 and operating profit was €6,869. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €22,850 and profit for the financial year of -€178. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -2.1%, operating margin was +30.4%, and equity ratio was +85.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Arvopapereiden, arvo-osuuksien, johdannaisten, muiden rahoitusmarkkinainstrumenttien ja kiinteistöjen osto, myynti, vuokraaminen ja omistaminen sekä muu pääomasijoitustoiminta. Liikkeenjohdon konsultointi. Kaikki muu laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-2.1%
Operating margin30.4%
Equity ratio85.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€400Previous: €403
Revenue trend5 periods
€23,836
2021-12-31
€21,038
2022-12-31
€22,700
2023-12-31
€23,346
2024-12-31
€22,850
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€12,002
2021-12-31
€9,582
2022-12-31
€12,242
2023-12-31
€748
2024-12-31
€6,869
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€8,514
2021-12-31
€6,851
2022-12-31
€4,787
2023-12-31
€263
2024-12-31
-€178
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€514,027
2021-12-31
€512,478
2022-12-31
€504,612
2023-12-31
€503,069
2024-12-31
€529,937
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
85.7 %2024-12-31: 81.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
40/100 · Declining
1.20x2024-12-31: 1.36x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
30.4 %2024-12-31: 4.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio77.0 %78.9 %81.0 %81.2 %85.7 %
Current ratio4.71x4.71x4.80x1.36x1.20x
Operating profit margin50.0 %47.6 %52.2 %4.3 %30.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2846178-1
EU IDFIFPRO.2846178-1
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2017-08-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-08-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Beniard MengToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Beniard Henry JacobVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodYube Capital oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
272 peers
Solvency77%
Better than 77% of peers
Profitability82%
Better than 82% of peers
Liquidity73%
Better than 73% of peers
Revenue growth39%
Below 61% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1783/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A3
2026-10-0171/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
60/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-27

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Yube Capital oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.