Business profile

Zenka Oy

Zenka Oy's registered office is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-09-14. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €198,444 and operating profit was €179,946.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2707812-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2707812-3
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Oulu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-09-14
Business ID registration date
2015-08-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Otavankuja 10, 90630, Oulu

Phone: +358442441769Source observation

Website: https://www.zenka.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tervonen Osmo AnttiToimitusjohtaja

About Zenka Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Zenka Oy's location municipality is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-09-14. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €198,444 and operating profit was €179,946. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €198,444 and profit for the financial year of €146,882. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -4.3%, operating margin was +75.6%, and equity ratio was +93.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-4.3%
Operating margin75.6%
Equity ratio93.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€39,661Previous: €40,579
Cash and bank€160,783Previous: €200,638
Retained earnings€1,353,892Previous: €1,379,049
Profit before taxes€187,281Previous: €148,434
Equity€1,503,274Previous: €1,484,892
Liabilities€103,316Previous: €117,555
Current assets€212,596Previous: €257,844
Current liabilities€3,316Previous: €17,555
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€320,040
2021-10-31
€284,268
2022-10-31
€253,303
2023-10-31
€207,360
2024-10-31
€198,444
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€321,257
2021-10-31
€268,410
2022-10-31
€215,939
2023-10-31
€177,800
2024-10-31
€179,946
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€318,760
2021-10-31
€265,684
2022-10-31
€143,772
2023-10-31
€103,343
2024-10-31
€146,882
2025-10-31
Assets trend5 periods
€1,405,476
2021-10-31
€1,831,832
2022-10-31
€1,617,182
2023-10-31
€1,602,447
2024-10-31
€1,606,590
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
93.6 %2024-10-31: 92.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
48.49x2024-10-31: 11.43x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
75.6 %2024-10-31: 71.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-10-312022-10-312023-10-312024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio94.0 %80.8 %93.1 %92.7 %93.6 %
Current ratio----48.49x
Operating profit margin90.0 %82.3 %73.6 %71.7 %75.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2707812-3
EU IDFIFPRO.2707812-3
MunicipalityOulu
Current registered entries
2015-08-31Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-09-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-09-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tervonen Osmo AnttiToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kautonen Jose Adam JuhaniTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tervonen Markus OlaviVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tervonen Osmo AnttiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodZenka Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score89/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
71 peers
Solvency62%
Better than 62% of peers
Profitability99%
Better than 99% of peers
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth23%
Below 77% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag120 days after period end
Typical registration lag120 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-15 15:4089/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1585/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-09-1485/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
73/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Zenka Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.