Business profile

Zinnia Oy

Zinnia Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-13. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €369,578 and operating profit was €150,169.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3368742-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3368742-7
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-06-13
Business ID registration date
2023-05-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Eiranranta 7, 00150, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Kolehmainen Anne MaaritVarsinainen jäsen
Kutschke Hanna ElinaVarajäsen

About Zinnia Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Zinnia Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-13. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €369,578 and operating profit was €150,169. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €369,578 and profit for the financial year of €119,907. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +32.6%, operating margin was +40.6%, and equity ratio was +87.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth32.6%
Operating margin40.6%
Equity ratio87.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€191,137Previous: €92,938
Retained earnings€87,408Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€149,916Previous: €118,773
Equity€207,315Previous: €95,008
Liabilities€30,946Previous: €9,491
Current assets€219,512Previous: €104,499
Current liabilities€30,946Previous: €9,491
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€278,782
2024-09-30
€369,578
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€118,875
2024-09-30
€150,169
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€95,008
2024-09-30
€119,907
2025-09-30
Assets trend2 periods
€104,499
2024-09-30
€238,262
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
87.0 %2024-09-30: 90.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
6.18x2024-09-30: 9.79x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
40.6 %2024-09-30: 42.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio90.9 %87.0 %
Current ratio9.79x6.18x
Operating profit margin42.6 %40.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3368742-7
EU IDFIFPRO.3368742-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2023-05-31Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-06-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-06-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kolehmainen Anne MaaritVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kutschke Hanna ElinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodZinnia Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score87/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
102 peers
Solvency45%
Below 55% of peers
Profitability64%
Better than 64% of peers
Liquidity66%
Better than 66% of peers
Revenue growth81%
Better than 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag92 days after period end
Typical registration lag105 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1787/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-16 08:3987/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-09-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1582/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-09-1482/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
39/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-31

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-09-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Zinnia Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.