Business profile

8 Rakennus Oy

8 Rakennus Oy's registered office is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was €60.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3365600-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3365600-6
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Oulu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-06-01
Business ID registration date
2023-05-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Seisojantie 10, 90540, Oulu

About 8 Rakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

8 Rakennus Oy's location municipality is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-06-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was €60. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €0 and profit for the financial year of €30. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -100.0%, operating margin was not currently available, and equity ratio was +63.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-100.0%
Equity ratio63.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€625Previous: €0
Cash and bank€5,660Previous: €13,069
Retained earnings€3,586Previous: €0
Equity€3,616Previous: €3,969
Liabilities€2,060Previous: €10,975
Current assets€5,677Previous: €13,069
Current liabilities€2,060Previous: €10,975
Revenue trend2 periods
€16,000
2024-12-31
€0
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,944
2024-12-31
€60
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,969
2024-12-31
€30
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€14,944
2024-12-31
€5,677
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
80/100 · Improving
63.7 %2024-12-31: 26.6 %
Current ratioGood
92/100 · Improving
2.75x2024-12-31: 1.19x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Declining
9.5 %2024-12-31: 30.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio26.6 %63.7 %
Current ratio1.19x2.75x
Operating profit margin30.9 %9.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3365600-6
VAT IDFI33656006
EU IDFIFPRO.3365600-6
MunicipalityOulu
Current registered entries
2023-05-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-06-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-06-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2025-12-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
Stable8 Rakennus Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
44 peers
Solvency57%
Better than 57% of peers
Profitability73%
Better than 73% of peers
Liquidity78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth5%
Below 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag85 days after period end
Typical registration lag85 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1766/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-26 14:1566/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +26 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1540/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -9 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-06.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

8 Rakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.