Business profile

Bensa Pulu Oy

Bensa Pulu Oy's registered office is Jokela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-02-09. It operates in the industry of retail sale of automotive fuel. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €352,914 and operating profit was €180,789.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0963052-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0963052-7
Sector
Retail sale of automotive fuel
Municipality
Jokela
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1994-02-09
Business ID registration date
1994-04-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Simeonintie 4, 05400, Jokela

About Bensa Pulu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Bensa Pulu Oy's location municipality is Jokela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-02-09. It operates in the industry of retail sale of automotive fuel. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €352,914 and operating profit was €180,789. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €352,914 and profit for the financial year of €145,049. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +9.8%, operating margin was +51.2%, and equity ratio was +95.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods7
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth9.8%
Operating margin51.2%
Equity ratio95.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€247,554Previous: €346,676
Cash and bank€44,036Previous: €125,478
Retained earnings€989,134Previous: €1,089,585
Equity€1,143,183Previous: €1,311,341
Liabilities€51,776Previous: €97,644
Current assets€318,255Previous: €493,121
Current liabilities€51,776Previous: €97,644
Revenue trend2 periods
€321,318
2024-09-30
€352,914
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€270,787
2024-09-30
€180,789
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€212,756
2024-09-30
€145,049
2025-09-30
Assets trend2 periods
€1,408,985
2024-09-30
€1,194,959
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
95.7 %2024-09-30: 93.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
5.63x2024-09-30: 4.84x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
51.2 %2024-09-30: 84.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio93.1 %95.7 %
Current ratio4.84x5.63x
Operating profit margin84.3 %51.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0963052-7
VAT IDFI09630527
EU IDFIFPRO.0963052-7
MunicipalityJokela
Current registered entries
1994-02-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-04-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodBensa Pulu Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
108 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability99%
Better than 99% of peers
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag184 days after period end
Typical registration lag173 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1781/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-18 13:3181/100 · v0.14
B2 → A2 · +24 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-09-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
16/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 32 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
76/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

7 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-09-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Bensa Pulu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.