Business profile

CEMET OY

CEMET OY's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-05-15. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other food n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €23,705,801 and operating profit was €530,894.

Business ID 2265244-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2265244-8
Sector
Retail sale of other food n.e.c.
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2009-05-15
Business ID registration date
2009-05-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tikkurilantie 10, 01380, Vanda

About CEMET OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

CEMET OY's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-05-15. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other food n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €23,705,801 and operating profit was €530,894. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €23,705,801 and profit for the financial year of €441,558. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +18.4%, operating margin was +2.2%, and equity ratio was +33.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth18.4%
Operating margin2.2%
Equity ratio33.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€16,333Previous: €99
Inventory€2,387,007Previous: €2,713,363
Cash and bank€127,854Previous: €59,168
Retained earnings€1,668,762Previous: €1,885,389
Equity€2,112,820Previous: €1,811,262
Liabilities€4,260,981Previous: €2,881,538
Current assets€5,967,498Previous: €4,440,693
Current liabilities€4,184,614Previous: €2,877,211
Revenue trend2 periods
€20,026,920
2025-04-30
€23,705,801
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€809
2025-04-30
€530,894
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€76,626
2025-04-30
€441,558
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€4,692,800
2025-04-30
€6,373,801
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
41/100 · Declining
33.1 %2025-04-30: 38.6 %
Current ratioPassable
20/100 · Declining
0.60x2025-04-30: 0.96x
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Improving
2.2 %2025-04-30: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio38.6 %33.1 %
Current ratio0.96x0.60x
Operating profit margin0.0 %2.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2265244-8
VAT IDFI22652448
EU IDFIFPRO.2265244-8
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2009-05-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2009-05-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2009-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2009-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2009-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableCEMET OY
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-05
Model score61/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
382 peers
Solvency40%
Below 60% of peers
Profitability49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity56%
Better than 56% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag303 days after period end
Typical registration lag303 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-05 09:5661/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1558/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-05
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
24/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 17 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
30 Apr 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-04-30.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

25 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

CEMET OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.