Business profile

Dermans Medica Oy

Dermans Medica Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-12-04. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €311,169 and operating profit was €140,832.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2954310-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2954310-5
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-12-04
Business ID registration date
2018-11-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Näsilinnankatu 27 D 26, 33200, Tampere

Website: https://www.eriikamansikka.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Raikamo Eriika KatariinaToimitusjohtaja

About Dermans Medica Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Dermans Medica Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-12-04. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €311,169 and operating profit was €140,832. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-11-30 shows revenue of €311,169 and profit for the financial year of €115,731. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.7%, operating margin was +45.3%, and equity ratio was +90.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-11-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.7%
Operating margin45.3%
Equity ratio90.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€83,984Previous: €60,531
Cash and bank€36,223Previous: €22,963
Retained earnings€429,859Previous: €353,912
Equity€548,090Previous: €469,909
Liabilities€55,161Previous: €58,859
Current assets€180,447Previous: €126,126
Current liabilities€37,676Previous: €42,059
Revenue trend4 periods
€219,035
2022-11-30
€275,289
2023-11-30
€302,939
2024-11-30
€311,169
2025-11-30
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€113,984
2022-11-30
€140,645
2023-11-30
€145,625
2024-11-30
€140,832
2025-11-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€92,105
2022-11-30
€92,105
2023-11-30
€113,498
2024-11-30
€115,731
2025-11-30
Assets trend4 periods
€343,303
2022-11-30
€412,893
2023-11-30
€528,768
2024-11-30
€603,251
2025-11-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
90.9 %2024-11-30: 88.9 %
Current ratioPassable
32/100 · Improving
0.96x2024-11-30: 0.55x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
35.6 %2024-11-30: 40.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-11-302023-11-302024-11-302025-11-30
Equity ratio86.6 %93.8 %88.9 %90.9 %
Current ratio--0.55x0.96x
Operating profit margin47.7 %44.8 %40.1 %35.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2954310-5
EU IDFIFPRO.2954310-5
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2018-11-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-12-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-12-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Raikamo Eriika KatariinaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Raikamo Eriika KatariinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Mansikka Akseli ViljamiVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Jaakko RönkköPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodDermans Medica Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
129 peers
Solvency54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability67%
Better than 67% of peers
Liquidity40%
Below 60% of peers
Revenue growth64%
Better than 64% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag181 days after period end
Typical registration lag222 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-1883/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · -2 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A2
2026-09-1485/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-1485/100 · v0.13
A2 → A2
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1385/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-11-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Dermans Medica Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.