Business profile

ESRE Oy

It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-11-06. It operates in the industry of camping grounds and recreational vehicle parks. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €52,168 and operating profit was €7,341.

Business ID 1717317-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1717317-8
Sector
Camping grounds and recreational vehicle parks
Municipality
Not currently available
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2001-11-06
Business ID registration date
2001-08-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Registry-backed contact channels are not currently available for this company record.

About ESRE Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-11-06. It operates in the industry of camping grounds and recreational vehicle parks. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €52,168 and operating profit was €7,341. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €52,168 and profit for the financial year of €7,347. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +67.9%, operating margin was +14.1%, and equity ratio was -27.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth67.9%
Operating margin14.1%
Equity ratio-27.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€9,237Previous: €3,379
Retained earnings-€110,322Previous: -€100,508
Equity-€77,915Previous: -€85,262
Liabilities€359,069Previous: €371,840
Current assets€12,994Previous: €6,098
Current liabilities€359,069Previous: €371,840
Revenue trend3 periods
€33,321
2023-12-31
€31,062
2024-12-31
€52,168
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€8,291
2023-12-31
-€9,818
2024-12-31
€7,341
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€8,676
2023-12-31
-€9,814
2024-12-31
€7,347
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€300,902
2023-12-31
€286,578
2024-12-31
€281,154
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Improving
-27.7 %2024-12-31: -29.8 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Improving
0.03x2024-12-31: 0.01x
Operating profit marginGood
85/100 · Improving
14.1 %2024-12-31: -31.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-25.1 %-29.8 %-27.7 %
Current ratio0.03x0.01x0.03x
Operating profit margin-24.9 %-31.6 %14.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1717317-8
VAT IDFI17173178
EU IDFIFPRO.1717317-8
Current registered entries
2001-11-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2001-11-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2001-11-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2001-11-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2007-08-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorESRE Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B3 · new analysis 2026-09-28
Model score49/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag107 days after period end
Typical registration lag104 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B3
2026-09-28 04:1849/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-28
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
40/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 24 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

ESRE Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.