Business profile

Gaasmetall Oy

Gaasmetall Oy's registered office is Vanha-ulvila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-04-28. It operates in the industry of wholesale of waste and scrap. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €2,686 and operating profit was -€2,375.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3281734-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3281734-9
Sector
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Municipality
Vanha-ulvila
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-04-28
Business ID registration date
2022-04-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kurjentie 3, 28450, Vanha-ulvila

About Gaasmetall Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Gaasmetall Oy's location municipality is Vanha-ulvila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-04-28. It operates in the industry of wholesale of waste and scrap. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €2,686 and operating profit was -€2,375. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €2,686 and profit for the financial year of -€2,479. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -92.9%, operating margin was -88.4%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-92.9%
Operating margin-88.4%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€1,300Previous: €1,300
Cash and bank€78Previous: €571
Retained earnings€5,034Previous: €10,576
Equity€2,555Previous: €5,034
Liabilities€0Previous: €205
Current assets€1,447Previous: €3,762
Current liabilities€0Previous: €205
Revenue trend2 periods
€37,790
2025-04-30
€2,686
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€5,557
2025-04-30
-€2,375
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€5,542
2025-04-30
-€2,479
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€5,239
2025-04-30
€2,555
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
100.0 %2025-04-30: 96.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-04-30: 9.12x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-88.4 %2025-04-30: -14.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio96.1 %100.0 %
Current ratio9.12x-
Operating profit margin-14.7 %-88.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3281734-9
VAT IDFI32817349
EU IDFIFPRO.3281734-9
MunicipalityVanha-ulvila
Current registered entries
2022-04-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-04-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-04-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-04-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryGaasmetall Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score52/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
44 peers
Solvency98%
Better than 98% of peers
Profitability20%
Below 80% of peers
Revenue growth7%
Below 93% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag127 days after period end
Typical registration lag160 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1852/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-10-05 11:3052/100 · v0.14
B3 → B2 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1547/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
43/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
48/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-08

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Gaasmetall Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.