Business profile

Haltax Oy

Haltax Oy's registered office is Huhmari. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-06-02. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €42,041 and operating profit was -€18,395.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2620792-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2620792-3
Sector
On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver
Municipality
Huhmari
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2014-06-02
Business ID registration date
2014-05-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Yöviläntie 459, 03150, Huhmari

About Haltax Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Haltax Oy's location municipality is Huhmari. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-06-02. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €42,041 and operating profit was -€18,395. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-12-31 shows revenue of €42,041 and profit for the financial year of -€18,399. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -55.7%, operating margin was -43.8%, and equity ratio was +19.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2023-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-55.7%
Operating margin-43.8%
Equity ratio19.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€3,000Previous: €0
Cash and bank€4,931Previous: €10,358
Retained earnings€17,023Previous: €15,212
Equity€1,124Previous: €19,523
Liabilities€4,773Previous: €12,127
Current assets€5,061Previous: €16,501
Current liabilities€4,773Previous: €12,127
Revenue trend2 periods
€94,889
2022-12-31
€42,041
2023-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,976
2022-12-31
-€18,395
2023-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,812
2022-12-31
-€18,399
2023-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€31,651
2022-12-31
€5,898
2023-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
24/100 · Declining
19.1 %2022-12-31: 61.7 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
34/100 · Improving
1.03x2022-12-31: 0.85x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-40.8 %2022-12-31: 2.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-31
Equity ratio61.7 %19.1 %
Current ratio0.85x1.03x
Operating profit margin2.1 %-40.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2620792-3
EU IDFIFPRO.2620792-3
MunicipalityHuhmari
Current registered entries
2014-06-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2014-06-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorHaltax Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score45/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
65 peers
Solvency34%
Below 66% of peers
Profitability17%
Below 83% of peers
Liquidity63%
Better than 63% of peers
Revenue growth18%
Below 82% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag48 days after period end
Typical registration lag41 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1745/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-22 10:1445/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2023-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1357/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
47/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 12 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
62/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-28.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Haltax Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.