Business profile

Heleats Oy

Heleats Oy's registered office is Nummela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-06-02. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €12,187 and operating profit was €4,826.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2691922-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2691922-6
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Nummela
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-06-02
Business ID registration date
2015-05-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Keijunpolku 2, 03100, Nummela

Website: https://www.heleats.fiSource observation

About Heleats Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Heleats Oy's location municipality is Nummela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-06-02. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €12,187 and operating profit was €4,826. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €12,187 and profit for the financial year of €4,662. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -62.3%, operating margin was +39.6%, and equity ratio was +75.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-62.3%
Operating margin39.6%
Equity ratio75.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€4,303Previous: €8,605
Retained earnings-€12Previous: -€552
Equity€7,150Previous: €2,488
Liabilities€2,337Previous: €6,117
Current assets€9,487Previous: €8,605
Current liabilities€2,337Previous: €6,117
Revenue trend2 periods
€32,312
2024-10-31
€12,187
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€700
2024-10-31
€4,826
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€540
2024-10-31
€4,662
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€8,605
2024-10-31
€9,487
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
94/100 · Improving
75.4 %2024-10-31: 28.9 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
61/100 · Improving
1.84x2024-10-31: 1.41x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
39.6 %2024-10-31: 2.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio28.9 %75.4 %
Current ratio1.41x1.84x
Operating profit margin2.2 %39.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2691922-6
VAT IDFI26919226
EU IDFIFPRO.2691922-6
MunicipalityNummela
Current registered entries
2015-05-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-06-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-06-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHeleats Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-16
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
789 peers
Solvency60%
Better than 60% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Revenue growth12%
Below 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag117 days after period end
Typical registration lag50 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-16 01:0379/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1466/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1466/100 · v0.13
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1360/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
73/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Heleats Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.