Business profile

Isännöinti Taipale Oy

Isännöinti Taipale Oy's registered office is Mäntyharju. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-06-04. It operates in the industry of other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €171,663 and operating profit was €11,090.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3003793-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3003793-9
Sector
Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis
Municipality
Mäntyharju
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-06-04
Business ID registration date
2019-05-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Oikotie 4, 52700, Mäntyharju

About Isännöinti Taipale Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Isännöinti Taipale Oy's location municipality is Mäntyharju. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-06-04. It operates in the industry of other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €171,663 and operating profit was €11,090. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-05-31 shows revenue of €171,663 and profit for the financial year of €8,301. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +10.9%, operating margin was +6.5%, and equity ratio was +71.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-05-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth10.9%
Operating margin6.5%
Equity ratio71.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€78,438Previous: €68,674
Retained earnings€69,112Previous: €69,889
Equity€79,913Previous: €77,812
Liabilities€31,992Previous: €20,105
Current assets€101,695Previous: €94,101
Current liabilities€17,827Previous: €15,112
Revenue trend2 periods
€154,767
2025-05-31
€171,663
2026-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€7,236
2025-05-31
€11,090
2026-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,423
2025-05-31
€8,301
2026-05-31
Assets trend2 periods
€97,917
2025-05-31
€111,905
2026-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
89/100 · Declining
71.4 %2025-05-31: 79.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
4.40x2025-05-31: 4.54x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Improving
6.5 %2025-05-31: 4.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-05-312026-05-31
Equity ratio79.5 %71.4 %
Current ratio4.54x4.40x
Operating profit margin4.7 %6.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3003793-9
VAT IDFI30037939
EU IDFIFPRO.3003793-9
MunicipalityMäntyharju
Current registered entries
2019-05-31VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-05-31Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-06-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-06-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodIsännöinti Taipale Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
72 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability24%
Below 76% of peers
Liquidity86%
Better than 86% of peers
Revenue growth74%
Better than 74% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag32 days after period end
Typical registration lag49 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-23 02:4677/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-05-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1558/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1357/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
53/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
62/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Isännöinti Taipale Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.