Business profile

Jampan Jeesi Oy

Jampan Jeesi Oy's registered office is Röykkä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-08. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €259,385 and operating profit was €22,530.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3385945-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3385945-2
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Röykkä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-09-08
Business ID registration date
2023-08-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lovelankuja 12, 05100, Röykkä

Phone: +358400957911Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.jampanjeesi.fiSource observation

Tiktok profile: https://www.tiktok.com/@jampanjeesioy?_r=1&_t=ZN-93Oehu4939aSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61555176141592Source: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/jampanjeesioySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Nyman Jarmo AnteroToimitusjohtaja

About Jampan Jeesi Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Jampan Jeesi Oy's location municipality is Röykkä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-08. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €259,385 and operating profit was €22,530. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €259,385 and profit for the financial year of €11,386. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +156.1%, operating margin was +8.7%, and equity ratio was +17.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth156.1%
Operating margin8.7%
Equity ratio17.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€47,907Previous: €15,120
Retained earnings€15,946Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€15,721Previous: €18,229
Equity€27,332Previous: €15,946
Liabilities€129,628Previous: €30,961
Current assets€70,313Previous: €20,830
Current liabilities€15,643Previous: €5,478
Employees2Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€101,284
2024-12-31
€259,385
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€19,400
2024-12-31
€22,530
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€15,948
2024-12-31
€11,386
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€46,907
2024-12-31
€156,960
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioPassable
22/100 · Declining
17.4 %2024-12-31: 34.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.06x2024-12-31: 2.76x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Declining
8.7 %2024-12-31: 19.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio34.0 %17.4 %
Current ratio2.76x3.06x
Operating profit margin19.1 %8.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3385945-2
VAT IDFI33859452
EU IDFIFPRO.3385945-2
MunicipalityRöykkä
Current registered entries
2023-08-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-08-28Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-09-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-09-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nyman Jarmo AnteroToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Nyman Jarmo AnteroPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nyman Jere AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nyman Emma MariaVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Emma NymanSisällöntuottaja & markkinointiSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Jere NymanTyönjohto & työn toteutusSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableJampan Jeesi Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
113 peers
Solvency27%
Below 73% of peers
Profitability65%
Better than 65% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Revenue growth95%
Better than 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag55 days after period end
Typical registration lag71 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1760/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-03 02:5360/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1546/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Jampan Jeesi Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.