Business profile

Kraftwork oy

Kraftwork oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-09-06. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €217,637 and operating profit was €11,942.

Business ID 3232105-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3232105-2
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-09-06
Business ID registration date
2021-08-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vetokuja 4, 01610, Vanda

Postal address: vetokuja 4, 01610, Vanda

About Kraftwork oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kraftwork oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-09-06. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €217,637 and operating profit was €11,942. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €217,637 and profit for the financial year of €7,348. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +232.6%, operating margin was +5.5%, and equity ratio was +8.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth232.6%
Operating margin5.5%
Equity ratio8.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€6,600Previous: €825
Retained earnings€2Previous: €7,208
Equity€7,349Previous: €2
Liabilities€84,840Previous: €87,093
Current assets€40,466Previous: €18,131
Current liabilities€36,639Previous: €16,188
Revenue trend2 periods
€65,431
2024-08-31
€217,637
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€2,074
2024-08-31
€11,942
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€7,207
2024-08-31
€7,348
2025-08-31
Assets trend2 periods
€87,095
2024-08-31
€92,189
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
10/100 · Improving
8.0 %2024-08-31: 0.0 %
Current ratioWeak
6/100 · Improving
0.18x2024-08-31: 0.05x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Improving
5.5 %2024-08-31: -3.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio0.0 %8.0 %
Current ratio0.05x0.18x
Operating profit margin-3.2 %5.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3232105-2
VAT IDFI32321052
EU IDFIFPRO.3232105-2
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2021-08-29VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-08-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-09-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-09-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2025-07-06Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryKraftwork oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-09-18
Model score50/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
227 peers
Solvency18%
Below 82% of peers
Profitability48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity34%
Below 66% of peers
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag55 days after period end
Typical registration lag85 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-09-18 14:2750/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-08-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1451/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1451/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · -2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1353/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
65/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-22

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-08-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kraftwork oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.