Business profile

Lomaräätälit Oy

It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-06-16. It operates in the industry of short-stay accommodation in apartments and rooms. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €13,410 and operating profit was -€12,423.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2757726-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2757726-4
Sector
Short-stay accommodation in apartments and rooms
Municipality
Not currently available
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-06-16
Business ID registration date
2016-04-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Registry-backed contact channels are not currently available for this company record.

About Lomaräätälit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-06-16. It operates in the industry of short-stay accommodation in apartments and rooms. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €13,410 and operating profit was -€12,423. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €13,410 and profit for the financial year of -€12,440. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -9.1%, operating margin was -92.6%, and equity ratio was +21.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-9.1%
Operating margin-92.6%
Equity ratio21.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€16,800Previous: €16,880
Cash and bank€86Previous: €259
Advances received€114Previous: €2,741
Retained earnings-€187,443Previous: -€165,533
Equity€200,117Previous: €212,557
Liabilities€725,413Previous: €730,652
Current assets€694Previous: €1,225
Current liabilities€725,413Previous: €730,652
Revenue trend3 periods
€11,431
2022-12-31
€14,751
2023-12-31
€13,410
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€20,561
2022-12-31
-€21,910
2023-12-31
-€12,423
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€20,672
2022-12-31
-€21,910
2023-12-31
-€12,440
2024-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€962,915
2022-12-31
€943,209
2023-12-31
€925,530
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
27/100 · Declining
21.6 %2023-12-31: 22.6 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Stable
0.00x2023-12-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Improving
-41.1 %2023-12-31: -69.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio24.4 %22.6 %21.6 %
Current ratio0.00x0.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin-72.8 %-69.3 %-41.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2757726-4
VAT IDFI27577264
EU IDFIFPRO.2757726-4
Current registered entries
2016-04-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-06-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-06-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorLomaräätälit Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B3 · new analysis 2026-09-21
Model score47/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
297 peers
Solvency30%
Below 70% of peers
Profitability16%
Below 84% of peers
Liquidity15%
Below 85% of peers
Revenue growth33%
Below 67% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag108 days after period end
Typical registration lag117 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-09-21 18:4747/100 · v0.14
B1 → B3 · -16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1463/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1463/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1358/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-21
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lomaräätälit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.