Business profile

Lumidens Oy

Lumidens Oy's registered office is Saarenkylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-12-14. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €376,971 and operating profit was €37,436.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2953368-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2953368-7
Sector
Dental practice care activities
Municipality
Saarenkylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-12-14
Business ID registration date
2018-11-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Katajarinteentie 22, 96900, Saarenkylä

Website: https://lumidense.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Lumila Perttu VilleVarsinainen jäsen
Lumila HannahVarajäsen
Joonas JyrinkiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastaja

About Lumidens Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lumidens Oy's location municipality is Saarenkylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-12-14. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €376,971 and operating profit was €37,436. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €376,971 and profit for the financial year of €30,371. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -8.4%, operating margin was +9.5%, and equity ratio was +83.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-8.4%
Operating margin9.5%
Equity ratio83.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€18,128Previous: €18,204
Cash and bank€46,836Previous: €50,001
Retained earnings€210,331Previous: €193,069
Profit before taxes€38,045Previous: €44,676
Equity€243,202Previous: €231,338
Liabilities€48,105Previous: €54,711
Current assets€64,725Previous: €73,872
Current liabilities€19,445Previous: €22,209
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€390,349
2022-12-31
€410,098
2023-12-31
€411,393
2024-12-31
€376,971
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€71,415
2022-12-31
€63,380
2023-12-31
€46,367
2024-12-31
€37,436
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€57,351
2022-12-31
€57,351
2023-12-31
€35,770
2024-12-31
€30,371
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€188,431
2022-12-31
€270,406
2023-12-31
€286,050
2024-12-31
€291,308
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
83.5 %2024-12-31: 80.9 %
Current ratioGood
80/100 · Improving
2.41x2024-12-31: 2.25x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Declining
9.5 %2024-12-31: 10.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio93.5 %78.6 %80.9 %83.5 %
Current ratio--2.25x2.41x
Operating profit margin18.2 %14.8 %10.8 %9.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2953368-7
EU IDFIFPRO.2953368-7
MunicipalitySaarenkylä
Current registered entries
2018-11-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-12-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-12-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lumila Perttu VilleVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Lumila HannahVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Joonas JyrinkiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLumidens Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
195 peers
Solvency35%
Below 65% of peers
Profitability27%
Below 73% of peers
Liquidity48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag238 days after period end
Typical registration lag185 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1783/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
  • Profitability: Stable → Deteriorating
A2
2026-09-25 00:0883/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1568/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lumidens Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.