Business profile

Lumo Rakennus Oy

Lumo Rakennus Oy's registered office is Kello. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-04-09. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,228,238 and operating profit was €100,682.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2539244-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2539244-2
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Kello
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-04-09
Business ID registration date
2013-03-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Karpalotie 9, 90820, Kello

Website: https://www.lumorakennus.fiSource observation

About Lumo Rakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lumo Rakennus Oy's location municipality is Kello. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-04-09. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,228,238 and operating profit was €100,682. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €2,228,238 and profit for the financial year of €57,172. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +13.3%, operating margin was +4.5%, and equity ratio was +38.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth13.3%
Operating margin4.5%
Equity ratio38.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€23,600Previous: €840
Inventory€23,015Previous: €0
Cash and bank€269,312Previous: €311,037
Advances received€39,262Previous: €0
Retained earnings€420,915Previous: €368,217
Equity€483,087Previous: €462,945
Liabilities€776,785Previous: €433,518
Current assets€399,091Previous: €377,593
Current liabilities€273,659Previous: €226,053
Revenue trend2 periods
€1,966,300
2024-12-31
€2,228,238
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€125,136
2024-12-31
€100,682
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€89,728
2024-12-31
€57,172
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€896,463
2024-12-31
€1,259,872
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
49/100 · Declining
39.6 %2024-12-31: 51.6 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
36/100 · Declining
1.07x2024-12-31: 1.38x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
61/100 · Declining
4.5 %2024-12-31: 6.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio51.6 %39.6 %
Current ratio1.38x1.07x
Operating profit margin6.4 %4.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2539244-2
VAT IDFI25392442
EU IDFIFPRO.2539244-2
MunicipalityKello
Current registered entries
2013-03-14VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2013-03-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2013-03-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2013-04-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLumo Rakennus Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
175 peers
Solvency45%
Below 55% of peers
Profitability58%
Better than 58% of peers
Liquidity69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth75%
Better than 75% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag142 days after period end
Typical registration lag182 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1766/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-05 12:4166/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1555/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
68/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-16

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lumo Rakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.