Business profile

MaaRakki Oy

MaaRakki Oy's registered office is Janakkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-22. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €63,209 and operating profit was -€5,422.

Business ID 3013649-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3013649-4
Sector
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Municipality
Janakkala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-07-22
Business ID registration date
2019-07-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vehkomäentie 36, 14240, Janakkala

About MaaRakki Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MaaRakki Oy's location municipality is Janakkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-22. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €63,209 and operating profit was -€5,422. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €63,209 and profit for the financial year of -€14,978. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -19.8%, operating margin was -8.6%, and equity ratio was +10.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-19.8%
Operating margin-8.6%
Equity ratio10.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€95,431Previous: €60,000
Cash and bank€879Previous: €3,653
Retained earnings€18,758Previous: €7,097
Equity€12,717Previous: €18,758
Liabilities€106,004Previous: €79,347
Current assets€109,717Previous: €86,100
Current liabilities€49,451Previous: €31,800
Revenue trend2 periods
€78,841
2024-12-31
€63,209
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€16,021
2024-12-31
-€5,422
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€11,661
2024-12-31
-€14,978
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€98,106
2024-12-31
€118,721
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
13/100 · Declining
10.7 %2024-12-31: 19.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
65/100 · Declining
1.95x2024-12-31: 2.00x
Operating profit marginWeak
29/100 · Declining
-8.6 %2024-12-31: 20.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio19.1 %10.7 %
Current ratio2.00x1.95x
Operating profit margin20.3 %-8.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3013649-4
VAT IDFI30136494
EU IDFIFPRO.3013649-4
MunicipalityJanakkala
Current registered entries
2019-07-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-07-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskMaaRakki Oy
Grade downgradedB3 → C · new analysis 2026-09-27
Model score31/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
382 peers
Solvency23%
Below 77% of peers
Profitability29%
Below 71% of peers
Liquidity72%
Better than 72% of peers
Revenue growth29%
Below 71% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag209 days after period end
Typical registration lag122 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
C
2026-09-27 22:2931/100 · v0.14
B3 → C · -16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1547/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-27
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
23/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-18

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MaaRakki Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.