Business profile

Maglelin Oy

Maglelin Oy's registered office is Sirkka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-11-15. It operates in the industry of other reservation service and related activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €595,638 and operating profit was €199,028.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2794714-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2794714-9
Sector
Other reservation service and related activities
Municipality
Sirkka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-11-15
Business ID registration date
2016-11-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Majavaojantie 190, 99130, Sirkka

About Maglelin Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Maglelin Oy's location municipality is Sirkka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-11-15. It operates in the industry of other reservation service and related activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €595,638 and operating profit was €199,028. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-06-30 shows revenue of €595,638 and profit for the financial year of €156,185. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +23.0%, operating margin was +33.4%, and equity ratio was +72.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth23.0%
Operating margin33.4%
Equity ratio72.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€4,916Previous: €877
Cash and bank€168,073Previous: €113,376
Advances received€19,357Previous: €11,657
Retained earnings€209,399Previous: €131,979
Equity€365,584Previous: €238,469
Liabilities€139,263Previous: €200,805
Current assets€170,377Previous: €119,760
Current liabilities€99,647Previous: €130,525
Revenue trend2 periods
€484,260
2025-06-30
€595,638
2026-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€140,959
2025-06-30
€199,028
2026-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€106,490
2025-06-30
€156,185
2026-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€439,274
2025-06-30
€504,847
2026-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
94/100 · Improving
75.3 %2025-06-30: 55.8 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
1.69x2025-06-30: 0.87x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
33.1 %2025-06-30: 29.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-06-302026-06-30
Equity ratio55.8 %75.3 %
Current ratio0.87x1.69x
Operating profit margin29.1 %33.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2794714-9
VAT IDFI27947149
EU IDFIFPRO.2794714-9
MunicipalitySirkka
Current registered entries
2016-11-09VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-11-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-11-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-11-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMaglelin Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-31
Model score88/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1420 peers
Solvency69%
Better than 69% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth77%
Better than 77% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag121 days after period end
Typical registration lag121 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
A2
2026-10-31 15:5188/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +9 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-10-1779/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-03 19:1979/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-06-30).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1567/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-31
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
82/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
31 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
29 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-06-30.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Maglelin Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.