Business profile

manevit Solutions Oy

manevit Solutions Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-29. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €476,603 and operating profit was -€10,115.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3443665-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3443665-4
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-04-29
Business ID registration date
2024-04-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kerokuja 3 B 7, 01280, Vanda

About manevit Solutions Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

manevit Solutions Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-29. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €476,603 and operating profit was -€10,115. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €476,603 and profit for the financial year of -€10,876. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +175.7%, operating margin was -2.1%, and equity ratio was -3.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth175.7%
Operating margin-2.1%
Equity ratio-3.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€1,961Previous: €16,779
Retained earnings€8,419Previous: €0
Equity-€2,457Previous: €8,419
Liabilities€85,105Previous: €70,245
Current assets€69,204Previous: €67,264
Current liabilities€85,105Previous: €70,245
Revenue trend2 periods
€172,880
2024-12-31
€476,603
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€13,228
2024-12-31
-€10,115
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€8,419
2024-12-31
-€10,876
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€78,664
2024-12-31
€82,648
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-3.0 %2024-12-31: 10.7 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Declining
0.02x2024-12-31: 0.24x
Operating profit marginWeak
45/100 · Declining
-2.1 %2024-12-31: 7.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio10.7 %-3.0 %
Current ratio0.24x0.02x
Operating profit margin7.7 %-2.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3443665-4
VAT IDFI34436654
EU IDFIFPRO.3443665-4
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2024-04-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-04-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-07-22VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskmanevit Solutions Oy
Grade downgradedB3 → C · new analysis 2026-11-03
Model score32/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
54 peers
Solvency2%
Below 98% of peers
Profitability17%
Below 83% of peers
Liquidity41%
Below 59% of peers
Revenue growth94%
Better than 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternDelayedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag279 days after period end
Typical registration lag351 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
C
2026-11-03 10:4932/100 · v0.15
B3 → C · -15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-10-1747/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-20 09:3847/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2025-12-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-09.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

manevit Solutions Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.