Business profile

Mäntsälän Saha Oy

Mäntsälän Saha Oy's registered office is Mäntsälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1979-02-28. It operates in the industry of sawmilling and planing of wood. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €1,561,419 and operating profit was €79,018.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0292484-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0292484-8
Sector
Sawmilling and planing of wood
Municipality
Mäntsälä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1979-02-28
Business ID registration date
1979-05-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: LAHDENTIE 2, 04600, Mäntsälä

Phone: +358207290720Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.mantsalan-saha.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Antti PerttiläToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Mäntsälän Saha Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Mäntsälän Saha Oy's location municipality is Mäntsälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1979-02-28. It operates in the industry of sawmilling and planing of wood. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €1,561,419 and operating profit was €79,018. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €1,561,419 and profit for the financial year of €54,201. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +5.5%, operating margin was +5.1%, and equity ratio was +71.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceSource observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth5.5%
Operating margin5.1%
Equity ratio71.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees9Previous: 9
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,526,000
2021-12-31
€2,155,948
2022-09-30
€1,386,616
2023-09-30
€1,479,638
2024-09-30
€1,561,419
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€81,000
2021-12-31
€113,845
2022-09-30
€55,255
2023-09-30
€94,948
2024-09-30
€79,018
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€49,000
2021-12-31
€75,132
2022-09-30
€27,553
2023-09-30
€61,355
2024-09-30
€54,201
2025-09-30
Assets trend5 periods
€1,971,000
2021-12-31
€2,051,267
2022-09-30
€2,084,875
2023-09-30
€1,966,811
2024-09-30
€2,043,000
2025-09-30

Additional financial figures

The company's financial figures across different years.

Revenue 2025€1,561,419
Profit for the financial year 2025€54,201
Balance sheet total 2025€2,043,000
Metric20252024202320222021
Revenue€1,561,419€1,479,638€1,386,616€2,155,948€1,526,000
Revenue growth5,5 %6,7 %-35,7 %41,3 %-
Operating profit€79,018€94,948€55,255€113,845€81,000
EBIT margin5,1 %6,4 %4 %5,3 %5,3 %
Profit for the financial year€54,201€61,355€27,553€75,132€49,000
Equity ratio71,8 %71,2 %64,4 %63,4 %61,7 %
Balance sheet total€2,043,000€1,966,811€2,084,875€2,051,267€1,971,000
Employees9999-

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
90/100 · Improving
71.8 %2024-09-30: 71.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
38/100 · Improving
1.13x2024-09-30: 1.00x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
63/100 · Declining
5.1 %2024-09-30: 6.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio61.7 %63.4 %64.4 %71.2 %71.8 %
Current ratio0.56x0.73x0.79x1.00x1.13x
Operating profit margin5.3 %5.3 %4.0 %6.4 %5.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0292484-8
VAT IDFI02924848
EU IDFIFPRO.0292484-8
MunicipalityMäntsälä
Current registered entries
1979-02-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1979-05-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1979-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Antti PerttiläToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Merja PerttiläToimisto/talousSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Esa KiuruPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodMäntsälän Saha Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score70/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1870/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-1470/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
68/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 47 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-12

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Mäntsälän Saha Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.