Business profile

MVM Yhtymä Oy

MVM Yhtymä Oy's registered office is Rymättylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-08-20. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €419,273 and operating profit was €139,968.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2931821-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2931821-5
Sector
Electrical installation
Municipality
Rymättylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-08-20
Business ID registration date
2018-08-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Velusmaantie 91, 21140, Rymättylä

About MVM Yhtymä Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MVM Yhtymä Oy's location municipality is Rymättylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-08-20. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €419,273 and operating profit was €139,968. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €419,273 and profit for the financial year of €108,129. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +28.8%, operating margin was +33.4%, and equity ratio was +48.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth28.8%
Operating margin33.4%
Equity ratio48.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€58,938Previous: €27,811
Retained earnings€2,388Previous: €104,123
Equity€113,016Previous: €194,888
Liabilities€121,287Previous: €74,519
Current assets€164,347Previous: €216,104
Current liabilities€121,287Previous: €49,593
Revenue trend2 periods
€325,592
2023-12-31
€419,273
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€111,597
2023-12-31
€139,968
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€88,264
2023-12-31
€108,129
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€269,407
2023-12-31
€234,304
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
60/100 · Declining
48.2 %2023-12-31: 72.3 %
Current ratioWeak
16/100 · Declining
0.49x2023-12-31: 0.56x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
33.4 %2023-12-31: 34.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio72.3 %48.2 %
Current ratio0.56x0.49x
Operating profit margin34.3 %33.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2931821-5
VAT IDFI29318215
EU IDFIFPRO.2931821-5
MunicipalityRymättylä
Current registered entries
2018-08-14VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-08-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-08-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-08-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodMVM Yhtymä Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
238 peers
Solvency45%
Below 55% of peers
Profitability97%
Better than 97% of peers
Liquidity48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag63 days after period end
Typical registration lag125 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1873/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-27 13:2973/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1555/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
64/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-30.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MVM Yhtymä Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.