Business profile

Nätin Tupa Oy

Nätin Tupa Oy's registered office is Muurola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-08-23. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €80,471 and operating profit was €7,655.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3382442-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3382442-8
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Muurola
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-08-23
Business ID registration date
2023-08-10
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Totontie 2, 97140, Muurola

About Nätin Tupa Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Nätin Tupa Oy's location municipality is Muurola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-08-23. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €80,471 and operating profit was €7,655. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-04-30 shows revenue of €80,471 and profit for the financial year of €5,414. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +16.5%, operating margin was +9.5%, and equity ratio was +24.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-04-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth16.5%
Operating margin9.5%
Equity ratio24.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€5,113Previous: €5,374
Cash and bank€16,098Previous: €12,480
Retained earnings€16Previous: €0
Equity€5,430Previous: €16
Liabilities€16,933Previous: €21,065
Current assets€22,363Previous: €21,081
Current liabilities€15,219Previous: €14,208
Revenue trend2 periods
€69,094
2024-04-30
€80,471
2025-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,549
2024-04-30
€7,655
2025-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€16
2024-04-30
€5,414
2025-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€21,081
2024-04-30
€22,363
2025-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
30/100 · Improving
24.3 %2024-04-30: 0.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
46/100 · Improving
1.39x2024-04-30: 1.26x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Improving
9.5 %2024-04-30: 2.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-04-302025-04-30
Equity ratio0.1 %24.3 %
Current ratio1.26x1.39x
Operating profit margin2.2 %9.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3382442-8
VAT IDFI33824428
EU IDFIFPRO.3382442-8
MunicipalityMuurola
Current registered entries
2023-08-10VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-08-10Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-08-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-08-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryNätin Tupa Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score57/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
67 peers
Solvency42%
Below 58% of peers
Profitability76%
Better than 76% of peers
Liquidity81%
Better than 81% of peers
Revenue growth88%
Better than 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag94 days after period end
Typical registration lag73 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1857/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-23 08:0657/100 · v0.14
C → B2 · +21 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1536/100 · v0.14
B3 → C · -11 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1347/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-06.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Nätin Tupa Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.