Business profile

Netura Oy

Netura Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-09-04. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €35,856 and operating profit was €1,469.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3472055-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3472055-9
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-09-04
Business ID registration date
2024-08-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sorvaajankatu 15, 00880, Helsingfors

About Netura Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Netura Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-09-04. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €35,856 and operating profit was €1,469. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-05-31 shows revenue of €35,856 and profit for the financial year of €1,175. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +13.7%, operating margin was +4.1%, and equity ratio was +83.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-05-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth13.7%
Operating margin4.1%
Equity ratio83.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €7
Cash and bank€1,546Previous: €1,264
Retained earnings€882Previous: €0
Equity€2,057Previous: €882
Liabilities€408Previous: €381
Current assets€2,465Previous: €1,264
Current liabilities€408Previous: €381
Revenue trend2 periods
€31,533
2025-05-31
€35,856
2026-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,104
2025-05-31
€1,469
2026-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€882
2025-05-31
€1,175
2026-05-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,264
2025-05-31
€2,465
2026-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
83.5 %2025-05-31: 69.8 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.79x2025-05-31: 3.31x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
60/100 · Improving
4.1 %2025-05-31: 3.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-05-312026-05-31
Equity ratio69.8 %83.5 %
Current ratio3.31x3.79x
Operating profit margin3.5 %4.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3472055-9
VAT IDFI34720559
EU IDFIFPRO.3472055-9
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2024-08-30VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-08-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-09-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-09-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodNetura Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-11-04
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
432 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth81%
Better than 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag124 days after period end
Typical registration lag107 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
A3
2026-11-0471/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-11-01 14:5571/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-05-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-10-1769/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-29 22:3269/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +27 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-05-31).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-04
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
35/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-05-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Netura Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.