Business profile

Nimca Oy

Nimca Oy's registered office is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-01-03. It operates in the industry of activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €16,517 and operating profit was -€978.

Business ID 2008663-0ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2008663-0
Sector
Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Municipality
Jyväskylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2006-01-03
Business ID registration date
2005-12-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Korteniityntie 71, 40740, Jyväskylä

Phone: +358405653623Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://osako.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Heinisuo Niko MarkusToimitusjohtaja

About Nimca Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Nimca Oy's location municipality is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-01-03. It operates in the industry of activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €16,517 and operating profit was -€978. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €16,517 and profit for the financial year of -€978. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.5%, operating margin was -5.9%, and equity ratio was +99.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.5%
Operating margin-5.9%
Equity ratio99.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €834
Cash and bank€38,194Previous: €60,993
Retained earnings€242,263Previous: €268,134
Equity€243,785Previous: €266,047
Liabilities€1,725Previous: €2,509
Current assets€39,180Previous: €61,979
Current liabilities€1,725Previous: €2,509
Revenue trend3 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€15,512
2024-12-31
€16,517
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€1,333
2021-12-31
-€6,702
2023-12-31
-€4,586
2024-12-31
-€978
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€1,332
2021-12-31
-€696
2022-12-31
-€696
2023-12-31
-€4,586
2024-12-31
-€978
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€332,015
2022-12-31
€295,892
2023-12-31
€268,557
2024-12-31
€245,510
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.3 %2024-12-31: 99.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
22.14x2024-12-31: 24.31x
Operating profit marginWeak
35/100 · Improving
-5.9 %2024-12-31: -28.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-98.5 %99.4 %99.1 %99.3 %
Current ratio---24.31x22.14x
Operating profit margin----28.1 %-5.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2008663-0
EU IDFIFPRO.2008663-0
MunicipalityJyväskylä
Current registered entries
2005-12-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2006-01-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Heinisuo Niko MarkusToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Heinisuo Kirsi JohannaProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Heinisuo Niko MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%
Kirsi HeinisuoHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableNimca Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
127 peers
Solvency91%
Better than 91% of peers
Profitability39%
Below 61% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag139 days after period end
Typical registration lag121 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-15 20:5068/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
52/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 20 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Nimca Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.