Business profile

NK-Con Oy

NK-Con Oy's registered office is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-01-11. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of general-purpose machinery. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €801,628 and operating profit was €90,553.

Business ID 2448928-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2448928-5
Sector
Repair and maintenance of general-purpose machinery
Municipality
Vaasa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-01-11
Business ID registration date
2011-12-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Rinnakkaistie 17, 65350, Vaasa

Postal address: Rantatie 352, 65460, Tölby

Website: https://www.nk-con.fiSource observation

About NK-Con Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

NK-Con Oy's location municipality is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-01-11. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of general-purpose machinery. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €801,628 and operating profit was €90,553. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €801,628 and profit for the financial year of €71,604. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +22.9%, operating margin was +11.3%, and equity ratio was +72.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth22.9%
Operating margin11.3%
Equity ratio72.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€12,238Previous: €12,455
Cash and bank€85,027Previous: €72,458
Retained earnings€235,094Previous: €179,129
Equity€316,698Previous: €266,094
Liabilities€120,069Previous: €76,036
Current assets€140,971Previous: €112,416
Current liabilities€94,098Previous: €76,036
Revenue trend2 periods
€652,176
2024-12-31
€801,628
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€101,019
2024-12-31
€90,553
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€76,965
2024-12-31
€71,604
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€342,130
2024-12-31
€436,767
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
91/100 · Declining
72.5 %2024-12-31: 77.8 %
Current ratioPassable
30/100 · Declining
0.90x2024-12-31: 0.95x
Operating profit marginGood
78/100 · Declining
11.1 %2024-12-31: 15.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio77.8 %72.5 %
Current ratio0.95x0.90x
Operating profit margin15.2 %11.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2448928-5
VAT IDFI24489285
EU IDFIFPRO.2448928-5
MunicipalityVaasa
Current registered entries
2012-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2012-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2012-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-01-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2012-01-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2025-11-14VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodNK-Con Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-03
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
252 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability65%
Better than 65% of peers
Liquidity63%
Better than 63% of peers
Revenue growth74%
Better than 74% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag119 days after period end
Typical registration lag117 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-03 13:4377/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1566/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
50/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 14 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

NK-Con Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.