Business profile

Oravi Forest Oy

Oravi Forest Oy's registered office is Oravi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-01-13. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,009,963 and operating profit was €449,671.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2803039-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2803039-1
Sector
Logging
Municipality
Oravi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-01-13
Business ID registration date
2016-12-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Oravintie 59 B, 58130, Oravi

About Oravi Forest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Oravi Forest Oy's location municipality is Oravi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-01-13. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,009,963 and operating profit was €449,671. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,009,963 and profit for the financial year of €303,256. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -11.4%, operating margin was +14.9%, and equity ratio was +49.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-11.4%
Operating margin14.9%
Equity ratio49.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€20,097Previous: €257,965
Inventory€21,239Previous: €16,381
Cash and bank€659,673Previous: €719,788
Retained earnings€1,250,664Previous: €794,644
Equity€1,563,920Previous: €1,369,464
Liabilities€1,583,231Previous: €2,092,686
Current assets€1,122,746Previous: €1,209,787
Current liabilities€838,794Previous: €997,309
Revenue trend2 periods
€3,396,977
2024-12-31
€3,009,963
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€775,399
2024-12-31
€449,671
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€564,820
2024-12-31
€303,256
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€3,462,150
2024-12-31
€3,147,151
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
62/100 · Improving
49.7 %2024-12-31: 39.6 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Improving
0.81x2024-12-31: 0.74x
Operating profit marginGood
87/100 · Declining
14.8 %2024-12-31: 21.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio39.6 %49.7 %
Current ratio0.74x0.81x
Operating profit margin21.2 %14.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2803039-1
VAT IDFI28030391
EU IDFIFPRO.2803039-1
MunicipalityOravi
Current registered entries
2017-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2017-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-01-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-01-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodOravi Forest Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-09-20
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
507 peers
Solvency46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Liquidity58%
Better than 58% of peers
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag149 days after period end
Typical registration lag139 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-20 12:0174/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.13
B1 → A3 · +7 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1363/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Oravi Forest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.