Business profile

Outacon Oy

Outacon Oy's registered office is Muurame. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-05-04. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,909,169 and operating profit was €132,656.

Business ID 3208159-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3208159-7
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Muurame
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-05-04
Business ID registration date
2021-05-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Saarenlahdentie 16, 40950, Muurame

About Outacon Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Outacon Oy's location municipality is Muurame. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-05-04. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,909,169 and operating profit was €132,656. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €2,909,169 and profit for the financial year of €105,900. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +525.1%, operating margin was +4.6%, and equity ratio was +53.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth525.1%
Operating margin4.6%
Equity ratio53.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€50Previous: €22,782
Cash and bank€58,932Previous: €25,029
Retained earnings€114,861Previous: €100,554
Equity€220,761Previous: €124,841
Liabilities€191,999Previous: €87,288
Current assets€378,180Previous: €173,231
Current liabilities€191,999Previous: €87,288
Revenue trend2 periods
€465,365
2024-12-31
€2,909,169
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€31,556
2024-12-31
€132,656
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€24,288
2024-12-31
€105,900
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€212,129
2024-12-31
€412,760
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
67/100 · Declining
53.5 %2024-12-31: 58.9 %
Current ratioWeak
10/100 · Improving
0.31x2024-12-31: 0.29x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
61/100 · Declining
4.6 %2024-12-31: 6.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio58.9 %53.5 %
Current ratio0.29x0.31x
Operating profit margin6.5 %4.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3208159-7
VAT IDFI32081597
EU IDFIFPRO.3208159-7
MunicipalityMuurame
Current registered entries
2021-05-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-05-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2023-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-09-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableOutacon Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-18
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
87 peers
Solvency56%
Better than 56% of peers
Profitability46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth94%
Better than 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag119 days after period end
Typical registration lag190 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-09-18 23:2665/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1447/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-1447/100 · v0.13
B2 → B3 · -5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1352/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
54/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Outacon Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.