Business profile

PHR Maanrakennus Oy

PHR Maanrakennus Oy's registered office is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-05-15. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €122,795 and operating profit was €22,799.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2907084-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2907084-6
Sector
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Municipality
Seinäjoki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-05-15
Business ID registration date
2018-03-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Piilikuja 11, 60100, Seinäjoki

Phone: +358406691553Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.phr.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/PHR-Maanrakennus-Oy-1910982168935616Source: company website

People and decision-makers

GEORGE QUICKCEO

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

WILLIAM WASHINGTONDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

JEREMY HENDRIXONCTO and Finance Manager

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

SAMANTHA FOXChief Accountant Manager

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About PHR Maanrakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PHR Maanrakennus Oy's location municipality is Seinäjoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-05-15. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €122,795 and operating profit was €22,799. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €122,795 and profit for the financial year of €14,580. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +19.9%, operating margin was +18.6%, and equity ratio was +12.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth19.9%
Operating margin18.6%
Equity ratio12.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€42,081Previous: €41,376
Retained earnings-€6,756Previous: -€3,067
Profit before taxes€14,667Previous: -€3,688
Equity€18,324Previous: €3,744
Liabilities€125,653Previous: €129,130
Current assets€45,442Previous: €43,727
Current liabilities€30,409Previous: €25,860
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€110,244
2021-12-31
€107,528
2022-12-31
€115,191
2023-12-31
€102,388
2024-12-31
€122,795
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€24,732
2021-12-31
-€6,258
2022-12-31
€13,567
2023-12-31
€6,124
2024-12-31
€22,799
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€18,601
2021-12-31
-€14,133
2022-12-31
€3,663
2023-12-31
-€3,688
2024-12-31
€14,580
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€199,778
2021-12-31
€191,602
2022-12-31
€167,675
2023-12-31
€132,874
2024-12-31
€143,977
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioWeak
16/100 · Improving
12.7 %2024-12-31: 2.8 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
46/100 · Declining
1.38x2024-12-31: 1.60x
Operating profit marginGood
96/100 · Improving
18.6 %2024-12-31: 6.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio9.7 %2.0 %4.4 %2.8 %12.7 %
Current ratio-2.64x2.51x1.60x1.38x
Operating profit margin22.4 %-5.8 %11.8 %6.0 %18.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2907084-6
VAT IDFI29070846
EU IDFIFPRO.2907084-6
MunicipalitySeinäjoki
Current registered entries
2018-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-05-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-05-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Ristimäki Tuomas Jorma JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
GEORGE QUICKCEOSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Board MemberCEOSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Ristimäki Tuomas Jorma JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ristimäki Riikka MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryPHR Maanrakennus Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score59/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
53 peers
Solvency19%
Below 81% of peers
Profitability77%
Better than 77% of peers
Liquidity81%
Better than 81% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag49 days after period end
Typical registration lag49 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-18 22:3459/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-12-31).
B2
2026-10-1759/100 · v0.15
B1 → B2 · -1 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
23/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
68/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-18

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PHR Maanrakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.