Business profile

PointFactory Oy

PointFactory Oy's registered office is Muurame. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-01-12. It operates in the industry of office administrative and support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,858,679 and operating profit was €16,270.

Business ID 2241812-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2241812-5
Sector
Office administrative and support activities
Municipality
Muurame
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2009-01-12
Business ID registration date
2008-12-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sanantie 18, 40950, Muurame

About PointFactory Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

PointFactory Oy's location municipality is Muurame. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-01-12. It operates in the industry of office administrative and support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,858,679 and operating profit was €16,270. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,858,679 and profit for the financial year of €10,114. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +8.1%, operating margin was +0.4%, and equity ratio was +68.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth8.1%
Operating margin0.4%
Equity ratio68.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€773Previous: €20
Inventory€53,105Previous: €47,264
Cash and bank€0Previous: €5,432
Retained earnings€83,531Previous: €83,394
Equity€96,145Previous: €93,431
Liabilities€44,425Previous: €86,608
Current assets€102,781Previous: €137,308
Current liabilities€44,425Previous: €86,608
Revenue trend2 periods
€3,570,966
2024-12-31
€3,858,679
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€14,576
2024-12-31
€16,270
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€7,537
2024-12-31
€10,114
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€180,039
2024-12-31
€140,570
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
86/100 · Improving
68.4 %2024-12-31: 51.9 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
40/100 · Improving
1.20x2024-12-31: 0.61x
Operating profit marginPassable
51/100 · Improving
0.4 %2024-12-31: 0.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio51.9 %68.4 %
Current ratio0.61x1.20x
Operating profit margin0.4 %0.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2241812-5
VAT IDFI22418125
EU IDFIFPRO.2241812-5
MunicipalityMuurame
Current registered entries
2009-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2009-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2009-01-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2009-01-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodPointFactory Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-23
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
145 peers
Solvency53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth72%
Better than 72% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag83 days after period end
Typical registration lag104 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-23 05:5476/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +9 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1567/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1361/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
58/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 17 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

PointFactory Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.