Business profile

RAUROS OY

RAUROS OY's registered office is Sastamala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2005-04-28. It operates in the industry of machining of metals. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €714,977 and operating profit was €28,988.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1960856-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1960856-9
Sector
Machining of metals
Municipality
Sastamala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2005-04-28
Business ID registration date
2005-04-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pappilanvainiontie 1, 38510, Sastamala

About RAUROS OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

RAUROS OY's location municipality is Sastamala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2005-04-28. It operates in the industry of machining of metals. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €714,977 and operating profit was €28,988. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €714,977 and profit for the financial year of €31,582. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +5.4%, operating margin was +4.1%, and equity ratio was +66.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth5.4%
Operating margin4.1%
Equity ratio66.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€8,763Previous: €9,885
Cash and bank€171,253Previous: €90,006
Retained earnings€172,279Previous: €190,167
Equity€206,361Previous: €189,779
Liabilities€103,205Previous: €124,663
Current assets€237,893Previous: €231,899
Current liabilities€103,205Previous: €124,663
Revenue trend2 periods
€678,079
2025-04-30
€714,977
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€5,951
2025-04-30
€28,988
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€2,888
2025-04-30
€31,582
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€314,442
2025-04-30
€309,566
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
83/100 · Improving
66.7 %2025-04-30: 60.4 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
1.74x2025-04-30: 0.80x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
60/100 · Improving
4.0 %2025-04-30: -0.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio60.4 %66.7 %
Current ratio0.80x1.74x
Operating profit margin-0.9 %4.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1960856-9
VAT IDFI19608569
EU IDFIFPRO.1960856-9
MunicipalitySastamala
Current registered entries
2005-04-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2005-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2005-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2005-05-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2008-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodRAUROS OY
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
83 peers
Solvency65%
Better than 65% of peers
Profitability40%
Below 60% of peers
Liquidity76%
Better than 76% of peers
Revenue growth72%
Better than 72% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag149 days after period end
Typical registration lag149 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1783/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-30 14:4283/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +9 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1463/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
74/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 21 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
87/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
30 Apr 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-04-30.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

RAUROS OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.