Business profile

Restavälitys Oy

Restavälitys Oy's registered office is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-01-07. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €84,468 and operating profit was €4,326.

Business ID 3257358-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3257358-3
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Lempäälä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-01-07
Business ID registration date
2021-12-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Areenakatu 14, 37570, Lempäälä

Website: https://restavalitys.fiSource: registry data

About Restavälitys Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Restavälitys Oy's location municipality is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-01-07. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €84,468 and operating profit was €4,326. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €84,468 and profit for the financial year of €1,892. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +124.4%, operating margin was +5.1%, and equity ratio was +71.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth124.4%
Operating margin5.1%
Equity ratio71.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€1,502Previous: €1,060
Retained earnings€11,320Previous: €10,521
Equity€13,212Previous: €12,304
Liabilities€5,270Previous: €19,989
Current assets€18,481Previous: €32,293
Current liabilities€5,270Previous: €19,989
Revenue trend2 periods
€37,647
2025-01-31
€84,468
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€2,324
2025-01-31
€4,326
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,782
2025-01-31
€1,892
2026-01-31
Assets trend2 periods
€32,293
2025-01-31
€18,481
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
89/100 · Improving
71.5 %2025-01-31: 38.1 %
Current ratioWeak
10/100 · Improving
0.29x2025-01-31: 0.05x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
63/100 · Declining
5.1 %2025-01-31: 6.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio38.1 %71.5 %
Current ratio0.05x0.29x
Operating profit margin6.2 %5.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3257358-3
VAT IDFI32573583
EU IDFIFPRO.3257358-3
MunicipalityLempäälä
Current registered entries
2021-12-29VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-12-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-01-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-01-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2025-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodRestavälitys Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-04
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
49 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Profitability55%
Better than 55% of peers
Liquidity40%
Below 60% of peers
Revenue growth92%
Better than 92% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag136 days after period end
Typical registration lag137 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-04 22:2372/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-01-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-04
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
49/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-19.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Restavälitys Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.