Business profile

Rovanperä Racing Oy

Rovanperä Racing Oy's registered office is Puuppola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-09-03. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €423,946 and operating profit was €69,178.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2215185-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2215185-4
Sector
Other sport activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Puuppola
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-09-03
Business ID registration date
2008-08-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Käpälämäki 40, 41120, Puuppola

About Rovanperä Racing Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Rovanperä Racing Oy's location municipality is Puuppola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-09-03. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €423,946 and operating profit was €69,178. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €423,946 and profit for the financial year of €53,065. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.5%, operating margin was +16.3%, and equity ratio was +9.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.5%
Operating margin16.3%
Equity ratio9.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€16,466Previous: €0
Cash and bank€96,942Previous: €118,269
Retained earnings-€3,065Previous: -€55,729
Equity€64,644Previous: €11,579
Liabilities€590,974Previous: €643,900
Current assets€202,041Previous: €128,257
Current liabilities€590,974Previous: €555,900
Revenue trend4 periods
€392,216
2022-08-31
€540,588
2023-08-31
€453,508
2024-08-31
€423,946
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€37,305
2022-08-31
-€11,058
2023-08-31
€55,206
2024-08-31
€69,178
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€39,909
2022-08-31
-€22,282
2023-08-31
€52,664
2024-08-31
€53,065
2025-08-31
Assets trend4 periods
€533,907
2022-08-31
€629,666
2023-08-31
€655,479
2024-08-31
€655,619
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
12/100 · Improving
9.9 %2024-08-31: 1.8 %
Current ratioWeak
5/100 · Declining
0.16x2024-08-31: 0.21x
Operating profit marginGood
89/100 · Improving
15.7 %2024-08-31: 12.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-08-312023-08-312024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio0.3 %0.2 %1.8 %9.9 %
Current ratio0.10x0.07x0.21x0.16x
Operating profit margin-9.5 %-2.0 %12.2 %15.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2215185-4
VAT IDFI22151854
EU IDFIFPRO.2215185-4
MunicipalityPuuppola
Current registered entries
2008-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2008-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-09-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2008-09-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryRovanperä Racing Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B2 · new analysis 2026-11-01
Model score59/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
33 peers
Solvency18%
Below 82% of peers
Profitability73%
Better than 73% of peers
Liquidity61%
Better than 61% of peers
Revenue growth21%
Below 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternDelayedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag320 days after period end
Typical registration lag356 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
B2
2026-11-01 11:2359/100 · v0.15
B1 → B2 · -1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-08-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-10-1760/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-21 16:0860/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -6 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-08-31).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1466/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-01
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 18 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-08-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Rovanperä Racing Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.