Business profile

RYEDAY OY

RYEDAY OY's registered office is Teuva. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-09-05. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,239 and operating profit was €460.

Business ID 3021863-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3021863-3
Sector
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Municipality
Teuva
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-09-05
Business ID registration date
2019-09-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hiihtomajantie 2, 64700, Teuva

Website: https://www.ruisralli.comSource observation

About RYEDAY OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

RYEDAY OY's location municipality is Teuva. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-09-05. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,239 and operating profit was €460. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €2,239 and profit for the financial year of €460. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -74.4%, operating margin was +20.5%, and equity ratio was -122.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-74.4%
Operating margin20.5%
Equity ratio-122.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€2,892Previous: €3,546
Retained earnings-€4,044Previous: -€5,108
Equity-€3,583Previous: -€4,044
Liabilities€6,511Previous: €7,733
Current assets€2,928Previous: €3,689
Current liabilities€11Previous: €1,233
Revenue trend2 periods
€8,748
2024-12-31
€2,239
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,065
2024-12-31
€460
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,065
2024-12-31
€460
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€3,689
2024-12-31
€2,928
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-122.4 %2024-12-31: -109.6 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
259.59x2024-12-31: 2.88x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
20.6 %2024-12-31: 12.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-109.6 %-122.4 %
Current ratio2.88x259.59x
Operating profit margin12.2 %20.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3021863-3
EU IDFIFPRO.3021863-3
MunicipalityTeuva
Current registered entries
2019-09-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-09-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorRYEDAY OY
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-03
Model score44/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
270 peers
Solvency7%
Below 93% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth11%
Below 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag90 days after period end
Typical registration lag93 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B3
2026-10-03 17:2244/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1548/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
31/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-31

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

RYEDAY OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.