Business profile

Sabre Consulting Oy

Sabre Consulting Oy's registered office is Grankulla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-25. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €41,560 and operating profit was -€871.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3270141-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3270141-8
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Grankulla
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-25
Business ID registration date
2022-02-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Postal address: P.O. Box 13, 02701, Grankulla

About Sabre Consulting Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sabre Consulting Oy's location municipality is Grankulla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-25. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €41,560 and operating profit was -€871. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €41,560 and profit for the financial year of -€878. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -11.7%, operating margin was -2.1%, and equity ratio was +24.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-11.7%
Operating margin-2.1%
Equity ratio24.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€4,635Previous: €6,199
Retained earnings€2,007Previous: -€3,529
Equity€1,129Previous: €2,007
Liabilities€3,506Previous: €5,031
Current assets€4,635Previous: €7,038
Current liabilities€3,506Previous: €5,031
Revenue trend2 periods
€47,063
2024-12-31
€41,560
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,550
2024-12-31
-€871
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,535
2024-12-31
-€878
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€7,038
2024-12-31
€4,635
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
30/100 · Declining
24.4 %2024-12-31: 28.5 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
44/100 · Improving
1.32x2024-12-31: 1.23x
Operating profit marginWeak
45/100 · Declining
-2.1 %2024-12-31: 11.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio28.5 %24.4 %
Current ratio1.23x1.32x
Operating profit margin11.8 %-2.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3270141-8
VAT IDFI32701418
EU IDFIFPRO.3270141-8
MunicipalityGrankulla
Current registered entries
2022-02-22VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-02-22Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-02-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactorySabre Consulting Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score50/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
130 peers
Solvency26%
Below 74% of peers
Profitability34%
Below 66% of peers
Liquidity68%
Better than 68% of peers
Revenue growth38%
Below 62% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag69 days after period end
Typical registration lag76 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1750/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-30 13:1050/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -7 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sabre Consulting Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.