Business profile

Sanfur Oy

Sanfur Oy's registered office is Evijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-05-18. It operates in the industry of wholesale of hides, skins and leather. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €50,573 and operating profit was -€39,485.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0956202-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0956202-6
Sector
Wholesale of hides, skins and leather
Municipality
Evijärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1994-05-18
Business ID registration date
1994-02-10
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: PUKKILANTIE 225, 62500, Evijärvi

Phone: +358400664505Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Sulkakoski Antti OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About Sanfur Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sanfur Oy's location municipality is Evijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-05-18. It operates in the industry of wholesale of hides, skins and leather. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €50,573 and operating profit was -€39,485. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-06-30 shows revenue of €50,573 and profit for the financial year of -€27,048. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1129.8%, operating margin was -78.1%, and equity ratio was +6.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on valmistaa, myydä ja välittää turkisalan tuotteita. Lisäksi yhtiö voi myydä ja välittää eläimiä, maatilatalouden, ja karjatalouden tuotteita, metsämarjoja, vihanneksia, autoja, työkoneita, taide-esineitä, muovituotteita, metallivalmisteita, huonekaluja, puuesineitä, poltto- ja voiteluaineita. Yhtiö voi lisäksi ostaa, myydä ja omistaa arvopapereita. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteää omaisuutta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-06-30

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1129.8%
Operating margin-78.1%
Equity ratio6.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€0Previous: €75,682
Cash and bank€25,660Previous: €1,195
Retained earnings€48,626Previous: €42,825
Equity€31,578Previous: €58,626
Liabilities€454,726Previous: €358,782
Current assets€362,000Previous: €293,103
Current liabilities€425,424Previous: €326,479
Revenue trend6 periods
€35,867
2021-06-30
€40,581
2022-06-30
€14,876
2023-06-30
€8,689
2024-06-30
€4,112
2025-06-30
€50,573
2026-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
-€19,581
2021-06-30
-€25,961
2022-06-30
-€9,348
2023-06-30
-€1,846
2024-06-30
-€1,828
2025-06-30
-€39,485
2026-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
-€3,526
2021-06-30
-€20,296
2022-06-30
-€3,023
2023-06-30
€4,109
2024-06-30
€5,801
2025-06-30
-€27,048
2026-06-30
Assets trend6 periods
€250,748
2021-06-30
€264,950
2022-06-30
€253,210
2023-06-30
€252,080
2024-06-30
€417,408
2025-06-30
€486,304
2026-06-30

Additional financial figures

More company financial figures alongside PRH financial statements.

Revenue 2025€4,112
Profit for the financial year 2025€5,801
Balance sheet total 2025€417,408
Metric20252024202320222021
Revenue€4,112€8,689€14,875€40,581€35,867
Revenue growth-52,7 %-41,6 %-63,3 %13,1 %5 828,5 %
Operating profit-€1,828-€1,846-€9,348-€25,961-€19,581
EBIT margin-44,4 %-21,2 %-62,8 %-61 %-54,6 %
Profit for the financial year€5,801€4,108-€3,022-€20,296-€3,526
Profit before taxes€5,801€4,108-€3,022-€20,296-€3,526
Equity ratio14,1 %21 %19,2 %19,5 %28,7 %
Balance sheet total€417,408€252,080€253,210€264,950€250,748
Employees000--

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioWeak
8/100 · Declining
6.5 %2025-06-30: 14.1 %
Current ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
0.06x2025-06-30: 0.24x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-78.1 %2025-06-30: -44.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-302026-06-30
Equity ratio28.7 %19.5 %19.2 %21.0 %14.1 %6.5 %
Current ratio--0.74x0.45x0.24x0.06x
Operating profit margin-54.6 %-61.0 %-62.8 %-21.2 %-44.4 %-78.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0956202-6
VAT IDFI09562026
EU IDFIFPRO.0956202-6
MunicipalityEvijärvi
Current registered entries
1994-02-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-05-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Sulkakoski Antti OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Sulkakoski Antti OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Koivunen Eija InkeriVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorSanfur Oy
Grade upgradedC → B3 · new analysis 2026-10-30
Model score42/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
42 peers
Solvency17%
Below 83% of peers
Profitability10%
Below 90% of peers
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth98%
Better than 98% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag119 days after period end
Typical registration lag108 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
B3
2026-10-30 18:4842/100 · v0.15
C → B3 · +8 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-06-30).
C
2026-10-2834/100 · v0.15
C → C · +1 points
C
2026-10-1733/100 · v0.15
C → C · +1 points
  • Profitability: Deteriorating → Volatile
  • New risk factor: Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains.
  • Risk factor cleared: Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains.
C
2026-09-28 11:5132/100 · v0.14
B1 → C · -31 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-30
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
43/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 32 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C → B3.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
27 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-06-30.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
27 Oct 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-10-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sanfur Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.