Business profile

Sarin ihania Oy

Sarin ihania Oy's registered office is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-24. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,665 and operating profit was -€6,981.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3145919-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3145919-9
Sector
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
Municipality
Lahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-07-24
Business ID registration date
2020-07-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Peltolankatu 1, 15320, Lahti

About Sarin ihania Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sarin ihania Oy's location municipality is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-24. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,665 and operating profit was -€6,981. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,665 and profit for the financial year of -€5,984. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -89.8%, operating margin was -190.4%, and equity ratio was +96.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-89.8%
Operating margin-190.4%
Equity ratio96.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€5,062Previous: €0
Inventory€2,726Previous: €4,427
Cash and bank€16,974Previous: €4,509
Retained earnings€28,060Previous: €29,789
Equity€22,077Previous: €30,500
Liabilities€747Previous: €22,012
Current assets€21,811Previous: €11,518
Current liabilities€747Previous: €8,233
Revenue trend4 periods
€68,317
2022-12-31
€61,722
2023-12-31
€35,966
2024-12-31
€3,665
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€15,222
2022-12-31
€11,185
2023-12-31
€5,636
2024-12-31
-€6,981
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€12,095
2022-12-31
€7,256
2023-12-31
€711
2024-12-31
-€5,984
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€57,277
2022-12-31
€60,674
2023-12-31
€52,512
2024-12-31
€22,823
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
96.7 %2024-12-31: 58.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
26.39x2024-12-31: 1.09x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-80.0 %2024-12-31: 15.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio47.7 %53.4 %58.1 %96.7 %
Current ratio1.06x1.40x1.09x26.39x
Operating profit margin22.3 %18.1 %15.7 %-80.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3145919-9
VAT IDFI31459199
EU IDFIFPRO.3145919-9
MunicipalityLahti
Current registered entries
2020-07-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-07-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-07-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactorySarin ihania Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-11-02
Model score58/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
293 peers
Solvency81%
Better than 81% of peers
Profitability9%
Below 91% of peers
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth8%
Below 92% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag300 days after period end
Typical registration lag215 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-11-0258/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-10-31 00:4158/100 · v0.15
A3 → B2 · -12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
A3
2026-10-2970/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
  • Risk factor cleared: Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains.
A3
2026-10-1870/100 · v0.15
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
31 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
27 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2025-12-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sarin ihania Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.