Business profile

Scanfour Oy

Scanfour Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-11-13. It operates in the industry of retail sale of bicycles and other sports equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €4,643,677 and operating profit was €297,030.

Business ID 2297072-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2297072-9
Sector
Retail sale of bicycles and other sports equipment
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2009-11-13
Business ID registration date
2009-11-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sähkötie 1, 01510, Vanda

Postal address: Tinnonmäentie 139, 36640, Iltasmäki

Website: https://www.electrobike.fiSource observation

About Scanfour Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Scanfour Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-11-13. It operates in the industry of retail sale of bicycles and other sports equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €4,643,677 and operating profit was €297,030. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €4,643,677 and profit for the financial year of €139,815. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +43.0%, operating margin was +6.4%, and equity ratio was +17.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth43.0%
Operating margin6.4%
Equity ratio17.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€5,038Previous: €24,694
Inventory€1,454,784Previous: €1,675,929
Cash and bank€148,384Previous: €124,797
Advances received€763Previous: €613
Retained earnings€54,382Previous: €600,387
Equity€401,730Previous: €261,915
Liabilities€1,917,062Previous: €2,172,318
Current assets€2,296,646Previous: €2,404,706
Current liabilities€1,294,097Previous: €1,486,179
Revenue trend2 periods
€3,247,149
2023-12-31
€4,643,677
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€332,424
2023-12-31
€297,030
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€546,005
2023-12-31
€139,815
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€2,434,233
2023-12-31
€2,318,792
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
22/100 · Improving
17.3 %2023-12-31: 10.8 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
41/100 · Improving
1.24x2023-12-31: 1.21x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Improving
6.4 %2023-12-31: -10.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio10.8 %17.3 %
Current ratio1.21x1.24x
Operating profit margin-10.2 %6.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2297072-9
VAT IDFI22970729
EU IDFIFPRO.2297072-9
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2009-11-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2009-11-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2019-04-24Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableScanfour Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-03
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
713 peers
Solvency29%
Below 71% of peers
Profitability63%
Better than 63% of peers
Liquidity73%
Better than 73% of peers
Revenue growth88%
Better than 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag200 days after period end
Typical registration lag200 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-03 16:2463/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1561/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

22 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Scanfour Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.