Business profile

Silta-Ravintolat Oy

Silta-Ravintolat Oy's registered office is Akaa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1987-11-11. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €262,692 and operating profit was €269.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0665081-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0665081-3
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Akaa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1987-11-11
Business ID registration date
1987-08-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: HIETASTENTIE 29 A 3, 37800, Akaa

Phone: +35835424968Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Varmiola Jari JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About Silta-Ravintolat Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Silta-Ravintolat Oy's location municipality is Akaa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1987-11-11. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €262,692 and operating profit was €269. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €262,692 and profit for the financial year of €784. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.5%, operating margin was +0.1%, and equity ratio was +42.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on grilli- ja ravintolatoiminnan harjoittaminen. Yhtiö voi toimintaansa varten omistaa ja hallita osakkeita ja kiinteistöjä sekä kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta Suomessa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.5%
Operating margin0.1%
Equity ratio42.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€7,261Previous: €5,597
Cash and bank€63,465Previous: €62,862
Retained earnings€61,161Previous: €58,179
Profit before taxes€477Previous: €10,979
Equity€72,036Previous: €77,053
Liabilities€99,440Previous: €91,182
Current assets€74,204Previous: €70,320
Current liabilities€99,440Previous: €91,182
Employees4Previous: 4
Revenue trend5 periods
€228,390
2021-06-30
€253,632
2022-06-30
€278,511
2023-06-30
€256,163
2024-06-30
€262,692
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€13,767
2021-06-30
€3,933
2022-06-30
€15,517
2023-06-30
€10,966
2024-06-30
€269
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€10,154
2021-06-30
-€17,691
2022-06-30
€15,657
2023-06-30
€8,783
2024-06-30
€784
2025-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€205,695
2021-06-30
€149,233
2022-06-30
€153,388
2023-06-30
€168,235
2024-06-30
€171,476
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
53/100 · Declining
42.0 %2024-06-30: 45.8 %
Current ratioPassable
24/100 · Declining
0.71x2024-06-30: 0.75x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Declining
0.1 %2024-06-30: 4.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio39.3 %38.3 %47.4 %45.8 %42.0 %
Current ratio---0.75x0.71x
Operating profit margin5.8 %1.5 %5.6 %4.3 %0.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0665081-3
VAT IDFI06650813
EU IDFIFPRO.0665081-3
MunicipalityAkaa
Current registered entries
1987-08-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1987-11-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1998-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1998-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1998-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Varmiola Jari JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Varmiola-Virtanen Mirva ElisePuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Varmiola Jari JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Pyydönniemi Kaarina MariaTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Sillanpää-Varmiola Erja HanneleVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSilta-Ravintolat Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
45 peers
Solvency62%
Better than 62% of peers
Profitability49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity66%
Better than 66% of peers
Revenue growth62%
Better than 62% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag103 days after period end
Typical registration lag111 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-1764/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Stable
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.13
B1 → B1
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1364/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 38 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-11

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Silta-Ravintolat Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.