Business profile

Stako Oy

Stako Oy's registered office is Sastamala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-02-23. It operates in the industry of engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to urban planning. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €80,156 and operating profit was €20,135.

Business ID 2673876-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2673876-7
Sector
Engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to urban planning
Municipality
Sastamala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-02-23
Business ID registration date
2015-02-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Postal address: P.O. Box 99, 38201, Sastamala

Website: https://www.stako.fiSource observation

About Stako Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Stako Oy's location municipality is Sastamala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-02-23. It operates in the industry of engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to urban planning. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €80,156 and operating profit was €20,135. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €80,156 and profit for the financial year of €23,835. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -16.6%, operating margin was +25.1%, and equity ratio was +89.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods7
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-16.6%
Operating margin25.1%
Equity ratio89.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€7,473Previous: €3,144
Retained earnings€227,962Previous: €225,080
Equity€254,296Previous: €250,462
Liabilities€31,577Previous: €25,723
Current assets€283,603Previous: €272,190
Current liabilities€31,577Previous: €25,723
Revenue trend2 periods
€96,157
2024-12-31
€80,156
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€49,055
2024-12-31
€20,135
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€22,882
2024-12-31
€23,835
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€276,185
2024-12-31
€285,874
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
89.0 %2024-12-31: 90.7 %
Current ratioWeak
8/100 · Improving
0.24x2024-12-31: 0.12x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
25.1 %2024-12-31: 51.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.7 %89.0 %
Current ratio0.12x0.24x
Operating profit margin51.0 %25.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2673876-7
VAT IDFI26738767
EU IDFIFPRO.2673876-7
MunicipalitySastamala
Current registered entries
2015-02-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-02-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-02-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-03-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodStako Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-20
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
426 peers
Solvency77%
Better than 77% of peers
Profitability77%
Better than 77% of peers
Liquidity50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth29%
Below 71% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag28 days after period end
Typical registration lag43 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-20 01:3777/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +10 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1467/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1467/100 · v0.13
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1361/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

7 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Stako Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.